The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Parker Holt  5K Road Race
Manchester, CT November 11th 2007 1:00pm

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Sunny, Light Wind,  38 Degrees
Overall winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men: Place Male Winner Aaron Flamino

Women: Place Female Winner Ginny Welch

Place Name                No.   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 AARON FLAMINO           1  32   1/5      1/52   M Manchester      CT   16:43  5:23 
    2 NICHOLAS LEMON         34  15   1/6      2/52   M Middletown      CT   17:45  5:43 
    3 NEAL LEIBOWITZ         39  39   2/5      3/52   M South Windsor   CT   17:51  5:45 
    4 JOHN PAGGIOLI          65  42   1/15     4/52   M Marlbrough      CT   18:26  5:56 
    5 SURGE DAVIS            43  18   2/6      5/52   M Manchester      CT   18:30  5:58 
    6 PAUL SMITH             37  42   2/15     6/52   M Storrs          CT   18:43  6:02 
    7 GEOFF MICHAUD          75  45   3/15     7/52   M Manchester      CT   18:50  6:04 
    8 Carl Mohrbacher        13  50   1/10     8/52   M Mansfield       CT   18:52  6:05 
    9 KEVIN BEALS            44  22   1/2      9/52   M Manchester      CT   18:54  6:05 
   10 BENJAMIN WITKOWSKI     54  30   3/5     10/52   M Manchester      CT   19:33  6:18 
   11 STEVE GATES            35  54   2/10    11/52   M                 CT   19:38  6:20 
   12 Ryan Powers            15  20   2/2     12/52   M Andover         CT   20:04  6:28 
   13 DONALD NUHN            53  55   3/10    13/52   M Westbrook       CT   20:12  6:31 
   14 BEN SMITH              36  14   1/5     14/52   M Storrs          CT   20:26  6:35 
   15 Clayton Curry           4  15   3/6     15/52   M Windsor         CT   20:48  6:42 
   16 DEAN BOLT              27  54   4/10    16/52   M W. Hartford     CT   20:59  6:46 
   17 David Taylor           18  50   5/10    17/52   M East Hartford   CT   21:04  6:47 
   18 MICHAEL PRESTI         25  48   4/15    18/52   M Manchester      CT   21:13  6:50 
   19 MICHAEL FALCETTA       62  16   4/6     19/52   M Vernon          CT   21:16  6:51 
   20 MARK TURKINGTON        24  63   1/6     20/52   M Bolton          CT   21:17  6:51 
   21 NOE VASQUEZ            51  40   5/15    21/52   M Manchester      CT   21:19  6:52 
   22 KEN IVES               47  49   6/15    22/52   M UNIONVILLE      CT   21:20  6:52 
   23 Steve Burdick           2  47   7/15    23/52   M Avon            CT   21:26  6:54 
   24 WILL BARRIOS           56  56   6/10    24/52   M Manchester      CT   21:27  6:55 
   25 Kyle Schwarz           16  14   2/5     25/52   M South Windsor   CT   21:32  6:56 
   26 Jay Hamilton            9  35   4/5     26/52   M Mansfield       CT   21:54  7:03 
   27 Timothy Loftus         12  41   8/15    27/52   M Manchester      CT   22:02  7:06 
   28 Billy Jenkins          11  19   5/6     28/52   M Broad Brook     CT   22:08  7:08 
   29 Nathaniel Picard-Bu    14  12   3/5     29/52   M Storrs          CT   22:16  7:10 
   30 Stephen Tolman         19  61   2/6     30/52   M Vernon          CT   22:24  7:13 
   31 JERRY AUGUSTINE        48  62   3/6     31/52   M Middletown      CT   22:28  7:14 
   32 GINNY WELCH            31  46   1/10     1/22   F Manchester      CT   22:37  7:17 
   33 JACK PHELAN            64  48   9/15    32/52   M HARTFORD        CT   22:48  7:21 
   34 CHRIS HICKEY           74  17   6/6     33/52   M Manchester      CT   23:02  7:25 
   35 PETER HICKEY           73  49  10/15    34/52   M Manchester      CT   23:05  7:26 
   36 Annette Hamilton        8  42   2/10     2/22   F Mansfield       CT   23:11  7:28 
   37 GEOFF MONTGOMERY       20  13   4/5     35/52   M Norwich         CT   23:24  7:32 
   38 Amy Daniels             5  27   1/1      3/22   F Amston          CT   23:30  7:34 
   39 KEN BALLETTE           30  60   4/6     36/52   M W. Hartford     CT   23:33  7:35 
   40 NANCY LOUGHLIN         67  40   3/10     4/22   F Glastonbury     CT   23:34  7:35 
   41 WILLIAM CIPKAS         59  49  11/15    37/52   M East Granby     CT   23:44  7:39 
   42 ALAN McCALL            29  58   7/10    38/52   M Manchester      CT   23:49  7:40 
   43 DAN KROTZ              40  61   5/6     39/52   M BUFFALO         NY   24:16  7:49 
   44 DARRYL JOHNSON         32  47  12/15    40/52   M Windsor Lock    CT   24:36  7:56 
   45 ROGER PETERSEN         21  54   8/10    41/52   M Broad Brook          24:51  8:00 
   46 BARBARA NISKI          28  50   1/2      5/22   F SOUTHINGTON     CT   24:57  8:02 
   47 Wally Squier           17  53   9/10    42/52   M Manchester      CT   25:19  8:09 
   48 ELLIE LOWELL           41  60   1/4      6/22   F WILLINGTON      CT   25:23  8:11 
   49 CHRIS ADAMS            26  43  13/15    43/52   M E. Hartford     CT   25:32  8:13 
   50 ANDREW PATERNA         55  60   6/6     44/52   M South Windsor   CT   25:54  8:20 
Place Name                No.   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 ZOFIA TUROSI           22  69   2/4      7/22   F Manchester      CT   25:56  8:21 
   52 JOHN HARDY             68  46  14/15    45/52   M Manchester      CT   26:38  8:35 
   53 CLAUDIA PHELAN         63  42   4/10     8/22   F HARTFORD        CT   27:17  8:47 
   54 RANDALL POTTERTON      33  48  15/15    46/52   M Andover         CT   27:37  8:54 
   55 HANNAH IVES            46  14   1/3      9/22   F UNIONVILLE      CT   27:52  8:58 
   56 MICHAEL ROOD           60  55  10/10    47/52   M SUFFIELD        CT   27:54  8:59 
   57 CHRIS LeMAY            45   8   5/5     48/52   M South Windsor   CT   28:16  9:06 
   58 JILL RAMOS             42  41   5/10    10/22   F Manchester      CT   28:23  9:09 
   59 BETH SCHLUGER          76  52   2/2     11/22   F Glastonbury     CT   28:28  9:10 
   60 KEITH CORNEAV          57  30   5/5     49/52   M Glastonbury     CT   29:00  9:20 
   61 PEGGY FALCETTA         61  46   6/10    12/22   F Vernon          CT   29:14  9:25 
   62 SANDY DESJARDIN        69  42   7/10    13/22   F Manchester      CT   29:51  9:37 
   63 NANCY BENWAY           77  60   3/4     14/22   F Stafford Spring CT   30:22  9:47 
   64 JASMINE VASQUEZ        52  13   2/3     15/22   F Manchester      CT   32:35 10:30 
   65 BILL TRIBOU            23  86   1/3     50/52   M Granby          CT   33:14 10:42 
   66 CASHAY POUDRIER        66  10   3/3     16/22   F Chaplin         CT   34:04 10:58 
   67 TRACY HAINS            72  42   8/10    17/22   F W. Hartford     CT   34:47 11:12 
   68 AMY SOWA               71  40   9/10    18/22   F South Glastonbu      34:47 11:12 
   69 GENEVIEVE LATTIMER     70  36   1/1     19/22   F Windsor         CT   34:47 11:12 
   70 KATHERINE BALDWIN      50  48  10/10    20/22   F Manchester      CT   39:39 12:46 
   71 GERALDINE LYON         49  69   4/4     21/22   F COLUMBIA        CT   39:44 12:48 
   72 DIANE STUART           58  72   1/1     22/22   F W. Hartford     CT   45:05 14:31 
   73 Ray Greene              7  82   2/3     51/52   M New Britain     CT   52:35 16:56 
   74 DON OSBORNE            38  86   3/3     52/52   M BRANFORD        CT   52:35 16:56 

            ********** FEMALE Top 3 OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 GINNY WELCH          46 Manchester      CT   22:37 

    2 Annette Hamilton     42 Mansfield       CT   23:11 
    3 Amy Daniels          27 Amston          CT   23:30 

             ********** MALE Top 3 OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 AARON FLAMINO        32 Manchester      CT   16:43 

    2 NICHOLAS LEMON       15 Middletown      CT   17:45 
    3 NEAL LEIBOWITZ       39 South Windsor   CT   17:51
 
                    ********** OLDEST FEMALE **********
Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Diane Stuart         72 Branford        CT   45:05

                     ********** OLDEST MALE **********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 BILL TRIBOU          86 Granby          CT   33:14 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    55 HANNAH IVES          14 UNIONVILLE         CT   27:52 
    2    64 JASMINE VASQUEZ      13 Manchester         CT   32:35 
    3    66 CASHAY POUDRIER      10 Chaplin            CT   34:04 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    14 BEN SMITH            14 Storrs             CT   20:26 
    2    25 Kyle Schwarz         14 South Windsor      CT   21:32 
    3    29 Nathaniel Picard-Bu  12 Storrs             CT   22:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners Recorded

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5 SURGE DAVIS          18 Manchester         CT   18:30 
    2    15 Clayton Curry        15 Windsor            CT   20:48 
    3    19 MICHAEL FALCETTA     16 Vernon             CT   21:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners Recorded
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9 KEVIN BEALS          22 Manchester         CT   18:54 
    2    12 Ryan Powers          20 Andover            CT   20:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    69 GENEVIEVE LATTIMER   36 Windsor            CT   34:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10 BENJAMIN WITKOWSKI   30 Manchester         CT   19:33 
    2    26 Jay Hamilton         35 Mansfield          CT   21:54 
    3    60 KEITH CORNEAV        30 Glastonbury        CT   29:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    40 NANCY LOUGHLIN       40 Glastonbury        CT   23:34 
    2    53 CLAUDIA PHELAN       42 HARTFORD           CT   27:17 
    3    58 JILL RAMOS           41 Manchester         CT   28:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4 JOHN PAGGIOLI        42 Marlborough        CT   18:26 
    2     6 PAUL SMITH           42 Storrs             CT   18:43 
    3     7 GEOFF MICHAUD        45 Manchester         CT   18:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    46 BARBARA NISKI        50 SOUTHINGTON        CT   24:57 
    2    59 BETH SCHLUGER        52 Glastonbury        CT   28:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     8 Carl Mohrbacher      50 Mansfield          CT   18:52 
    2    11 STEVE GATES          54                         19:38 
    3    13 DONALD NUHN          55 Westbork                20:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    48 ELLIE LOWELL         60 WILLINGTON         CT   25:23 
    2    51 ZOFIA TUROSI         69 Manchester         CT   25:56 
    3    63 NANCY BENWAY         60 Stafford Springs   CT   30:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    20 MARK TURKINGTON      63 Bolton             CT   21:17 
    2    30 Stephen Tolman       61 Vernon             CT   22:24 
    3    31 JERRY AUGUSTINE      62 Middletown         CT   22:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    72 DIANE STUART         72 W. Hartford        CT   45:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners Recorded

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    65 BILL TRIBOU          86 Granby             CT   33:14 
    2    73 Ray Greene           82 New Britain        CT   52:35 
    3    74 DON OSBORNE          86 BRANFORD           CT   52:35 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners Recorded    

 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.