The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Malibu Fitness Thanks Giving Day  5K Road Race
Farmington, CT November 22nd 2007 7:10am

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Foggy, 46 Degrees
 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men: Place Male Winner Harry Stants

Women: Place Female Winner Mary-Lynn Currier

Place Name                No.   Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 HARRY STANTS          244 M3039   1/21     1/168  M SUMERVILLE      MA   16:06  5:11 
    2 MATT HOELLE           239 M1929   1/12     2/168  M PHILADELPHIA    PA   16:16  5:15 
    3 JONATHAN DELCEGNO     232 M1929   2/12     3/168  M Farmington      CT   16:40  5:22 
    4 PHILIP CROSBY         305 M4049   1/53     4/168  M PLAINVILLE      CT   18:15  5:53 
    5 EVAN BABINSKI         236 M1418   1/19     5/168  M Columbia        CT   18:21  5:55 
    6 BRENDAN GIBBS         272 M1418   2/19     6/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   18:30  5:57 
    7 Scott Schnurr         133 M1418   3/19     7/168  M Unionville      CT   18:31  5:58 
    8 Michael Edwards        43 M4049   2/53     8/168  M Breenwood Villa CO   18:31  5:58 
    9 James Creighton       185 M4049   3/53     9/168  M W. Simsbury     CT   18:36  6:00 
   10 STEVE NELSON          257 M4049   4/53    10/168  M PLAINVILLE      CT   18:42  6:02 
   11 Jon Krell              69 M1418   4/19    11/168  M Farmington      CT   18:43  6:02 
   12 MIKE LEMAY            243 M4049   5/53    12/168  M South Windsor   CT   18:46  6:03 
   13 Mary-Lynn Currier       1 F4049   1/40     1/144  F Unionville      CT   18:48  6:03 
   14 MIKE PERKOWSKI        254 M4049   6/53    13/168  M PLANTSVILLE     CT   19:23  6:15 
   15 Max Rusch             130 M1418   5/19    14/168  M Unionville      CT   19:23  6:15 
   16 Jonathan Fiorillo      46 M1418   6/19    15/168  M Berlin          CT   19:30  6:17 
   17 Kenneth Sycz Jr       139 M4049   7/53    16/168  M New Britain     CT   19:45  6:22 
   18 VINCENT BLEA          263 M4049   8/53    17/168  M Avon            CT   19:48  6:23 
   19 Dylan Lomangino        79 M1418   7/19    18/168  M Farmington      CT   20:01  6:27 
   20 JAMES ELLIOTT         290 M3039   2/21    19/168  M Avon            CT   20:10  6:30 
   21 Bruce Chudwick         27 M5059   1/35    20/168  M Farmington      CT   20:11  6:30 
   22 WILLIAM BAKER         212 M3039   3/21    21/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   20:19  6:33 
   23 BROOKE VASIL          229 F3039   1/29     2/144  F Berlin          CT   20:20  6:33 
   24 MATT SWANSON          307 M0113   1/18    22/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   20:29  6:36 
   25 PAUL DADDABBO         295 M5059   2/35    23/168  M NEW BRITAIN     CT   20:32  6:37 
   26 ALEXIS SUROVOV        218 M1929   3/12    24/168  M NEW HAVEN       CT   20:35  6:38 
   27 STORM COOPER          302 M1418   8/19    25/168  M Farmington      CT   20:41  6:40 
   28 JAMES TEBO            203 M6069   1/8     26/168  M SOUTHINGTON     CT   20:47  6:42 
   29 KEN IVES              210 M4049   9/53    27/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   21:06  6:48 
   30 Eric Hamman            59 M4049  10/53    28/168  M Bristol         CT   21:11  6:50 
   31 LEONARD DISCENZA      193 M5059   3/35    29/168  M BURLINGTON      CT   21:14  6:50 
   32 Gary Heslin            61 M5059   4/35    30/168  M Plainville      CT   21:15  6:51 
   33 Taylor Barnes         182 M1418   9/19    31/168  M Farmington      CT   21:18  6:52 
   34 JORDAN GIBBS          271 M4049  11/53    32/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   21:20  6:52 
   35 Alex Ayer               7 M1418  10/19    33/168  M Farmington      CT   21:22  6:53 
   36 Kerry Benoit           12 F1929   1/27     3/144  F Norwalk         CT   21:23  6:53 
   37 EDDIE GORECKI         230 M5059   5/35    34/168  M Farmington      CT   21:23  6:53 
   38 Ralph Martin           86 M4049  12/53    35/168  M Plainville      CT   21:25  6:54 
   39 RUBERT FLODQUIST      309 M4049  13/53    36/168  M TERRYVILLE      CT   21:29  6:55 
   40 MICHAEL MAHER         313 M1418  11/19    37/168  M Avon            CT   21:31  6:56 
   41 Patricia Kristen       70 F5059   1/13     4/144  F Farmington      CT   21:33  6:56 
   42 JOANN DEMICCO         294 F4049   2/40     5/144  F PLAINVILLE      CT   21:35  6:57 
   43 VINNY CURRY           311 M5059   6/35    38/168  M New Britain     CT   21:36  6:58 
   44 DAVID AMATO           328 M1418  12/19    39/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   21:37  6:58 
   45 Ann Marie Tuxbury     143 F0113   1/22     6/144  F New Hartford    CT   21:38  6:58 
   46 Tony Dasilva           34 M4049  14/53    40/168  M Bristol         CT   21:52  7:03 
   47 Neil Walsh            150 M3039   4/21    41/168  M Southington     CT   22:04  7:06 
   48 MICHAEL CENCI         249 M3039   5/21    42/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   22:05  7:07 
   49 Kurt Philipp          114 M5059   7/35    43/168  M Bristol         CT   22:07  7:07 
   50 Christopher Scoppet   134 M1929   4/12    44/168  M Bristol         CT   22:11  7:09 
Place Name                No.   Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 RALPH DULUER          197 M4049  15/53    45/168  M Farmington      CT   22:16  7:10 
   52 Shane Culbert          31 M1929   5/12    46/168  M Southington     CT   22:17  7:11 
   53 CHARLES YESCOTT       246 M6069   2/8     47/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   22:18  7:11 
   54 Rob Healy             171 M3039   6/21    48/168  M W. Hartford     CT   22:18  7:11 
   55 STEVEN YESCOTT        245 M3039   7/21    49/168  M SCARBOROUGHH    ME   22:23  7:12 
   56 KYLE BAKER            214 M0113   2/18    50/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   22:25  7:13 
   57 Mark Deluse            35 M4049  16/53    51/168  M Farmington      CT   22:29  7:15 
   58 Andrew DiMauro        165 M1418  13/19    52/168  M Farmington      CT   22:34  7:16 
   59 KYLE MATHIEU          205 M0113   3/18    53/168  M Farmington      CT   22:35  7:16 
   60 ANNE MATHIEU          207 F4049   3/40     7/144  F Farmington      CT   22:35  7:17 
   61 Anthony Asres           6 M4049  17/53    54/168  M E. Grandby      CT   22:37  7:17 
   62 TIM SCANLAN           259 M4049  18/53    55/168  M BURLINGTON      CT   22:39  7:18 
   63 SAVERIO LIGATO        300 M5059   8/35    56/168  M Collinsville    CT   22:46  7:20 
   64 KATHRYN FLUDQUIST     310 F4049   4/40     8/144  F TERRYVILLE      CT   22:47  7:20 
   65 MAUREEN GALLO         279 F0113   2/22     9/144  F UNIONVILLE      CT   22:48  7:21 
   66 MARK RUSSELL          274 M3039   8/21    57/168  M Newington       CT   22:48  7:21 
   67 Christian Nelson      106 M3039   9/21    58/168  M W. Hartford     CT   22:50  7:21 
   68 David Donnelly         41 M5059   9/35    59/168  M Plantsville     CT   22:52  7:22 
   69 Courtney Moore        102 F1929   2/27    10/144  F Harwington      CT   22:54  7:22 
   70 JOHN DELCEGNO         231 M5059  10/35    60/168  M Farmington      CT   22:54  7:23 
   71 ERIC IZYDORCZAK       299 M0113   4/18    61/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   22:55  7:23 
   72 Kyla Donnelly          40 F1929   3/27    11/144  F Brighton        MA   22:56  7:23 
   73 JARED HUMPHREY        320 M4049  19/53    62/168  M CANTON          CT   22:57  7:24 
   74 Christopher Casazza    18 M3039  10/21    63/168  M Brooklyn        NY   23:01  7:25 
   75 Jonathan Hurlock      173 M1418  14/19    64/168  M Unionville      CT   23:11  7:28 
   76 Atticus Moll          100 M1418  15/19    65/168  M Farmington      CT   23:11  7:28 
   77 Lori Givens            55 F1929   4/27    12/144  F Farmington      CT   23:21  7:31 
   78 LAUREN CENCI          248 F0113   3/22    13/144  F UNIONVILLE      CT   23:23  7:32 
   79 MICHAEL CROWLEY       223 M5059  11/35    66/168  M BURLINGTON      CT   24:05  7:45 
   80 Jay Cassineri          20 M4049  20/53    67/168  M Plainville      CT   24:06  7:46 
   81 MATT BURNS            282 M1418  16/19    68/168  M CHESHIRE        CT   24:19  7:50 
   82 Susan Renert          122 F5059   2/13    14/144  F Farmington      CT   24:19  7:50 
   83 DAVID BRIGGS          288 M3039  11/21    69/168  M Collinsville    CT   24:21  7:50 
   84 C MATTHEW VENDETTI    226 M3039  12/21    70/168  M Farmington      CT   24:22  7:51 
   85 AMY DONLE             255 F3039   2/29    15/144  F ENFIELD         CT   24:24  7:51 
   86 Gary Barnes           183 M5059  12/35    71/168  M Farmington      CT   24:25  7:52 
   87 JAMES STECK           284 M1929   6/12    72/168  M N. Stonigton    CT   24:26  7:52 
   88 CHARER JRIDI          319 M4049  21/53    73/168  M W. Hartford     CT   24:34  7:55 
   89 Kratrin Ayer            8 F0113   4/22    16/144  F Farmington      CT   24:36  7:55 
   90 Jim Raymond           120 M5059  13/35    74/168  M Enfield         CT   24:36  7:55 
   91 NACY SESTO            291 F4049   5/40    17/144  F Bristol         CT   24:37  7:56 
   92 TOM MCGUIRE           196 M5059  14/35    75/168  M HARWINTON       CT   24:37  7:56 
   93 LEE FERGUSON          202 M5059  15/35    76/168  M PLAINVILLE      CT   24:40  7:57 
   94 John Russomanno       178 M4049  22/53    77/168  M Farmington      CT   24:47  7:59 
   95 ELIZABETH DEAKIN      275 F4049   6/40    18/144  F Farmington      CT   24:50  8:00 
   96 Katherine Rusch       129 F0113   5/22    19/144  F Unionville      CT   24:52  8:01 
   97 CHRYSTAL LODOVIGO     200 F1929   5/27    20/144  F Bristol         CT   24:58  8:03 
   98 Lauren Casazza         17 F3039   3/29    21/144  F Brooklyn        NY   24:59  8:03 
   99 KEVIN BITTNER         201 M0113   5/18    78/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   25:00  8:03 
  100 Steven Malitz          82 M4049  23/53    79/168  M W. Hartford     CT   25:03  8:04 
Place Name                No.   Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 Barbara Niski         110 F5059   3/13    22/144  F Southington     CT   25:04  8:04 
  102 Cullen McHale          90 M0113   6/18    80/168  M Burlington      CT   25:06  8:05 
  103 Monique Kucia          72 F4049   7/40    23/144  F Farmington      CT   25:09  8:06 
  104 Anne Cervas            25 F1418   1/13    24/144  F Simsbury        CT   25:09  8:06 
  105 TOM MISSETT           329 M6069   3/8     81/168  M SOUTHINGTON     CT   25:10  8:06 
  106 TIERNEY CORRIGAN      323 F1418   2/13    25/144  F Avon            CT   25:11  8:07 
  107 Gunnar Moll           101 M0113   7/18    82/168  M Farmington      CT   25:13  8:07 
  108 JEFF BEMIS            194 M3039  13/21    83/168  M Farmington      CT   25:14  8:08 
  109 Will Rusch            131 M6069   4/8     84/168  M Unionville      CT   25:15  8:08 
  110 Kelly Burns            15 F1929   6/27    26/144  F Plantsville     CT   25:16  8:08 
  111 Donna Davis           163 F4049   8/40    27/144  F Windsor         CT   25:17  8:09 
  112 PAUL SOUCY            304 M5059  16/35    85/168  M Bristol         CT   25:20  8:10 
  113 Richard Moll           99 M4049  24/53    86/168  M Farmington      CT   25:22  8:10 
  114 JILL viens            195 F1929   7/27    28/144  F Farmington      CT   25:23  8:11 
  115 Timothy McMurray       92 M4049  25/53    87/168  M Wolcott         CT   25:28  8:12 
  116 MIKE FORAN            293 M4049  26/53    88/168  M NEW BRITAINH    CT   25:31  8:13 
  117 FRANK SESTO           292 M4049  27/53    89/168  M Bristol         CT   25:36  8:15 
  118 Paul Doiron            39 M5059  17/35    90/168  M Plainville      CT   25:43  8:17 
  119 Linda Lentini          77 F4049   9/40    29/144  F Plainville      CT   25:45  8:18 
  120 WALTER OSTRINKI       198 M4049  28/53    91/168  M New Haven       CT   25:47  8:18 
  121 Mark DeFilippo        164 M4049  29/53    92/168  M Farmington      CT   25:50  8:19 
  122 Christina Taddei      141 F1929   8/27    30/144  F W. Hartford     CT   25:52  8:20 
  123 JOHN HALUERSON        217 M5059  18/35    93/168  M New Britain     CT   26:01  8:23 
  124 DANIELLE SWANSON      308 F0113   6/22    31/144  F UNIONVILLE      CT   26:02  8:23 
  125 DAVID PAUL            270 M4049  30/53    94/168  M FARMINGTON      CT   26:05  8:24 
  126 ALEX PRESVTTI         267 M1929   7/12    95/168  M Farmington      CT   26:06  8:24 
  127 KAITLYN BAKER         215 F0113   7/22    32/144  F UNIONVILLE      CT   26:06  8:24 
  128 SCOTT DEAKIN          276 M4049  31/53    96/168  M Farmington      CT   26:12  8:26 
  129 RICH ZBROZEK          301 M6069   5/8     97/168  M Berlin          CT   26:12  8:26 
  130 Emily Taddei          140 F1418   3/13    33/144  F W. Hartford     CT   26:13  8:27 
  131 Kevin Quirion         119 M1418  17/19    98/168  M Bristol         CT   26:15  8:27 
  132 David Balkun           11 M3039  14/21    99/168  M Bristol         CT   26:16  8:28 
  133 Audrey Neddermann     105 F1929   9/27    34/144  F Brooklyn        NY   26:21  8:29 
  134 Kevin Laudano          74 M4049  32/53   100/168  M Farmington      CT   26:23  8:30 
  135 Charles Cobb           29 M6069   6/8    101/168  M Avon            CT   26:25  8:30 
  136 Michael DeBlieux      184 M4049  33/53   102/168  M W. Hartford     CT   26:25  8:31 
  137 James Macarthur        81 M5059  19/35   103/168  M Farmington      CT   26:26  8:31 
  138 SCOTT ZENKE           192 M5059  20/35   104/168  M Farmington      CT   26:29  8:32 
  139 LAURA DADDABBO        296 F1929  10/27    35/144  F NEW BRITAIN     CT   26:30  8:32 
  140 Michael Kroll          71 M4049  34/53   105/168  M Southington     CT   26:31  8:32 
  141 MELANIE WICHELM       222 F3039   4/29    36/144  F BURLINGTON      CT   26:37  8:34 
  142 Delia Ayer              9 F4049  10/40    37/144  F Farmington      CT   26:40  8:35 
  143 Thomas Wichrowski     151 M5059  21/35   106/168  M Plainville      CT   26:41  8:36 
  144 HANNAH IVES           211 F1418   4/13    38/144  F UNIONVILLE      CT   26:42  8:36 
  145 Karen Fulton           49 F4049  11/40    39/144  F Unionville      CT   26:48  8:38 
  146 Joseph Lomangino       80 M4049  35/53   107/168  M Farmington      CT   26:48  8:38 
  147 BOB DAVIDSON          266 M7099   1/2    108/168  M Collinsville    CT   26:52  8:39 
  148 William Gagnon         53 M7099   2/2    109/168  M Old Saybrook    CT   26:53  8:40 
  149 Gary Quirion          118 M5059  22/35   110/168  M Bristol         CT   26:54  8:40 
  150 Paul Amato              3 M5059  23/35   111/168  M Farmington      CT   26:57  8:41 
Place Name                No.   Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 Ally Michaud           95 F0113   8/22    40/144  F Farmington      CT   27:01  8:42 
  152 Alana Siberstein      136 F0113   9/22    41/144  F Unionville      CT   27:03  8:43 
  153 Mecheal Hamilton       58 F4049  12/40    42/144  F Farmington      CT   27:03  8:43 
  154 JACK CARROLL          252 M0113   8/18   112/168  M WEST HARTFORD   CT   27:03  8:43 
  155 Alan Michaud           96 M5059  24/35   113/168  M Farmington      CT   27:05  8:43 
  156 Sarah Amato             2 F1929  11/27    43/144  F Unionville      CT   27:08  8:44 
  157 Rick Marchetti         84 M4049  36/53   114/168  M Plainville      CT   27:11  8:45 
  158 Peter Romano          127 M6069   7/8    115/168  M Plainville      CT   27:12  8:46 
  159 Mary-Margar Siberst   135 F4049  13/40    44/144  F Unionville      CT   27:14  8:46 
  160 CONNOR IVES           209 M0113   9/18   116/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   27:16  8:47 
  161 ABBY CROWLEY          225 F1929  12/27    45/144  F BURLINGTON      CT   27:16  8:47 
  162 KAE CROWLEY           224 F1929  13/27    46/144  F BURLINGTON      CT   27:17  8:47 
  163 Betsy Walsh           149 F4049  14/40    47/144  F Farmington      CT   27:19  8:48 
  164 BILL CANNY            287 M3039  15/21   117/168  M CANTON          CT   27:22  8:49 
  165 KAELIN BAKER          216 F0113  10/22    48/144  F UNIONVILLE      CT   27:25  8:50 
  166 LAWRENCE ROBERTSON    199 M3039  16/21   118/168  M New Britain     CT   27:32  8:52 
  167 James Reopelle        124 M1929   8/12   119/168  M Wolcott         CT   27:34  8:53 
  168 Joseph Reopelle       123 M4049  37/53   120/168  M Wolcott         CT   27:34  8:53 
  169 JOY BAKER             213 F3039   5/29    49/144  F UNIONVILLE      CT   27:34  8:53 
  170 RACHAEL GIALLUCA      317 F1929  14/27    50/144  F NEW BRITIAN     CT   27:35  8:53 
  171 LEAH OLEARY           286 F3039   6/29    51/144  F Berlin          CT   27:35  8:53 
  172 KIM VINCENT           261 F4049  15/40    52/144  F W. Hartford     CT   27:35  8:53 
  173 Chester Lau            73 M5059  25/35   121/168  M W. Hartford     CT   27:38  8:54 
  174 DOREEN PETHIGAL       289 F3039   7/29    53/144  F E BERLIN        CT   27:40  8:55 
  175 MARY BROTHWELL        280 F1929  15/27    54/144  F BROOKLINE       MA   27:40  8:55 
  176 Maiya Newmin          108 F0113  11/22    55/144  F Burlington      CT   27:41  8:55 
  177 TOM BROWN             314 M3039  17/21   122/168  M Weathersfield   CT   27:43  8:56 
  178 BILL SULLIVAN         253 M4049  38/53   123/168  M WATERBURY       CT   27:49  8:57 
  179 Robin Mills            97 F4049  16/40    56/144  F Plainville      CT   27:53  8:59 
  180 SCOTT OBERG           251 M3039  18/21   124/168  M MERIDEN         CT   27:57  9:00 
  181 Rebecca Balkun         10 F3039   8/29    57/144  F Forestville     CT   27:57  9:00 
  182 MATT VAVERCHAK        240 M5059  26/35   125/168  M New Britain     CT   27:59  9:01 
  183 MARY MARKOWSKI        242 F1929  16/27    58/144  F LEWISTON        ME   27:59  9:01 
  184 Cooper Cecil           23 M0113  10/18   126/168  M Unionville      CT   28:00  9:01 
  185 JULIE MATHIEU         206 F1418   5/13    59/144  F Farmington      CT   28:04  9:02 
  186 Nancy Grady           167 F4049  17/40    60/144  F Charlestown     MA   28:07  9:03 
  187 Mike Bahlman          189 M0113  11/18   127/168  M Burlington      CT   28:07  9:03 
  188 Cheryl Edwards         42 F4049  18/40    61/144  F Avon            CT   28:16  9:06 
  189 AMY MCKEARNEY         238 F3039   9/29    62/144  F THOMASTON       CT   28:17  9:07 
  190 JEN HOGAN             221 F4049  19/40    63/144  F Farmington      CT   28:18  9:07 
  191 CHLOE SWANSON         306 F0113  12/22    64/144  F UNIONVILLE      CT   28:19  9:07 
  192 David Mitchell         98 M3039  19/21   128/168  M Sudbury         CT   28:20  9:08 
  193 Frank Davis           162 M4049  39/53   129/168  M Windsor         CT   28:21  9:08 
  194 JOANNE CZEKAJEWSKI    303 F1929  17/27    65/144  F STAMFORD        CT   28:22  9:08 
  195 CHRIS DREW            247 M4049  40/53   130/168  M SIMSBURY        CT   28:28  9:10 
  196 DAN WHITE             219 M5059  27/35   131/168  M Farmington      CT   28:36  9:13 
  197 CAROLINE WHITE        220 F1418   6/13    66/144  F Farmington      CT   28:37  9:13 
  198 MEGHAN MARKOWSKI-CU   241 F1929  18/27    67/144  F Farmington      CT   28:39  9:14 
  199 ANDREA SEREMET        268 F1929  19/27    68/144  F Newington       CT   28:39  9:14 
  200 KEVIN MATHIEU         204 M0113  12/18   132/168  M Farmington      CT   28:45  9:16 
Place Name                No.   Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 Need Info               0                           No Town         XX   28:46  9:16 
  202 Richard Dillon         37 M6069   8/8    133/168  M Avon            CT   28:50  9:17 
  203 Tara Dillon            38 F3039  10/29    69/144  F Burlington      CT   28:50  9:17 
  204 SHEA KINNEY           260 F3039  11/29    70/144  F W. Hartford     CT   28:53  9:18 
  205 DEBRA BERNIER         327 F3039  12/29    71/144  F New Britain     CT   28:54  9:18 
  206 Kelly Reopelle        126 F1929  20/27    72/144  F Berlin          CT   29:04  9:22 
  207 John Paul Demko        36 M1929   9/12   134/168  M Berlin          CT   29:05  9:22 
  208 Sarah Visintrainer    147 F0113  13/22    73/144  F Burlington      CT   29:10  9:23 
  209 ANDY DORAN            235 M0113  13/18   135/168  M SIMSBURY        CT   29:15  9:25 
  210 TOM DORAN             233 M4049  41/53   136/168  M SIMSBURY        CT   29:16  9:25 
  211 Michael Culbert        33 M1929  10/12   137/168  M Southington     CT   29:17  9:26 
  212 REGINA BATTAGLIA      285 F5059   4/13    74/144  F SIMSBURY        CT   29:19  9:27 
  213 Cathy Cassineri        19 F4049  20/40    75/144  F Plainville      CT   29:20  9:27 
  214 Fox Newmin            109 M4049  42/53   138/168  M Burlington      CT   29:41  9:33 
  215 TRACEY OBERG          250 F3039  13/29    76/144  F MERIDEN         CT   29:42  9:34 
  216 DYLAN GIBBS           273 M1418  18/19   139/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   29:46  9:35 
  217 Debra Carson           16 F3039  14/29    77/144  F Berlin          CT   29:47  9:36 
  218 Kayla Fortin          186 F1418   7/13    78/144  F Plainville      CT   29:48  9:36 
  219 Melisa Fortin         187 F1929  21/27    79/144  F Plainville      CT   29:48  9:36 
  220 Donald Forrest         48 M4049  43/53   140/168  M Windsor         CT   29:49  9:36 
  221 STEFAN IZYDORCZAK     298 M0113  14/18   141/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   29:50  9:36 
  222 Anne Reilly           121 F4049  21/40    80/144  F Kensington      CT   30:01  9:40 
  223 Scott Stoll           137 M4049  44/53   142/168  M W. Hartford     CT   30:05  9:41 
  224 William Schuch        190 M5059  28/35   143/168  M Farmington      CT   30:15  9:44 
  225 Ed Culbert             32 M4049  45/53   144/168  M Southington     CT   30:17  9:45 
  226 GRACE SALERNO         318 F1418   8/13    81/144  F New Britain     CT   30:23  9:47 
  227 Kevin Leahy            75 M1929  11/12   145/168  M Farmington      CT   30:29  9:49 
  228 Katie Zagorsky        156 F1929  22/27    82/144  F Canton          CT   30:36  9:51 
  229 Paul Zagorsky         155 M5059  29/35   146/168  M New Britain     CT   30:36  9:51 
  230 JANE JARROW           227 F5059   5/13    83/144  F NO TOWN GIVEN   XX   31:13 10:03 
  231 SARAH DORAN           234 F1418   9/13    84/144  F SIMSBURY        CT   31:15 10:04 
  232 VICTORIA APUZZO       312 F0113  14/22    85/144  F Farmington      CT   31:15 10:04 
  233 Brian Rielly          176 M4049  46/53   147/168  M Kensington      CT   31:16 10:04 
  234 Susan Galliher         54 F4049  22/40    86/144  F Avon            CT   31:29 10:08 
  235 Susan Grady           168 F4049  23/40    87/144  F Bloomfield      CT   31:41 10:12 
  236 Bill Nygren           112 M5059  30/35   148/168  M W. Hartford     CT   31:47 10:14 
  237 Steven Kowalewski      68 M1929  12/12   149/168  M Southington     CT   31:57 10:18 
  238 CAROLINE PARKER       326 F4049  24/40    88/144  F Avon            CT   32:16 10:24 
  239 Lesley Fearnley       166 F4049  25/40    89/144  F Middletown      CT   32:26 10:27 
  240 Judith Rosenfield     128 F4049  26/40    90/144  F Farmington      CT   32:29 10:28 
  241 Charlesetta Amos        4 F3039  15/29    91/144  F E. Grandby      CT   32:29 10:28 
  242 Tom Evanko             45 M5059  31/35   150/168  M New Britain     CT   32:43 10:32 
  243 Geraldine Asres         5 F4049  27/40    92/144  F E. Grandby      CT   32:52 10:35 
  244 KEVIN FRANKL          256 M3039  20/21   151/168  M Farmington      CT   33:09 10:41 
  245 DEB SKIPPER           228 F3039  16/29    93/144  F Bristol         CT   33:14 10:42 
  246 Amy Marchetti          85 F3039  17/29    94/144  F Plainville      CT   33:16 10:43 
  247 Lindsay Reopelle      125 F1929  23/27    95/144  F Wolcott         CT   33:21 10:44 
  248 Carol Gordnier         56 F4049  28/40    96/144  F Chesapeake      VA   33:22 10:45 
  249 Marc Gordnier          57 M4049  47/53   152/168  M Chesapeake      VA   33:22 10:45 
  250 Rachel Williams       153 F3039  18/29    97/144  F Bristol         CT   33:25 10:46 
Place Name                No.   Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 Emily Williams        152 F3039  19/29    98/144  F Bristol         CT   33:26 10:46 
  252 Carol Russomanno      177 F5059   6/13    99/144  F Farmington      CT   33:28 10:47 
  253 AUDREY GALLO          277 F0113  15/22   100/144  F UNIONVILLE      CT   33:28 10:47 
  254 Rhonda Idleman         64 F5059   7/13   101/144  F Farmington      CT   33:50 10:54 
  255 PAIGE HAMMICK         325 F0113  16/22   102/144  F Avon            CT   34:02 10:58 
  256 Cortland McHale        91 M0113  15/18   153/168  M Burlington      CT   34:12 11:01 
  257 Griffin Cecil          24 M0113  16/18   154/168  M Unionville      CT   34:13 11:01 
  258 Timothy Cecil          22 M4049  48/53   155/168  M Unionville      CT   34:13 11:01 
  259 DAN PAUL              269 M0113  17/18   156/168  M Farmington      CT   34:39 11:09 
  260 Michael Fiorillo       47 M1418  19/19   157/168  M Berlin          CT   34:50 11:13 
  261 Tara Plourde          116 F1929  24/27   103/144  F Middletown      CT   34:57 11:15 
  262 Erin McGuire           87 F0113  17/22   104/144  F Avon            CT   35:03 11:17 
  263 Coralie McHale         88 F1418  10/13   105/144  F Burlington      CT   35:04 11:18 
  264 Cameron McHale         89 M0113  18/18   158/168  M Burlington      CT   35:04 11:18 
  265 Robin Kearns           67 F4049  29/40   106/144  F Avon            CT   35:05 11:18 
  266 Theresa Nygren        111 F5059   8/13   107/144  F W. Hartford     CT   35:37 11:28 
  267 KIM HOWARD            262 F4049  30/40   108/144  F Avon            CT   35:50 11:32 
  268 Terry Cecil            21 M4049  49/53   159/168  M Unionville      CT   35:54 11:34 
  269 Bob Leahy              76 M4049  50/53   160/168  M Farmington      CT   35:57 11:34 
  270 Barbara Bahlman       188 F4049  31/40   109/144  F Burlington      CT   35:57 11:35 
  271 NATALIE GALLO         278 F0113  18/22   110/144  F UNIONVILLE      CT   35:59 11:35 
  272 Stacy Sullivan        138 F1929  25/27   111/144  F Berlin          CT   36:00 11:35 
  273 DAVID GALLO           281 M4049  51/53   161/168  M UNIONVILLE      CT   36:01 11:36 
  274 JACKIE CURRIGAN       322 F4049  32/40   112/144  F Avon            CT   36:11 11:39 
  275 Abigail Visintraine   148 F0113  19/22   113/144  F Burlington      CT   36:32 11:46 
  276 Patricia Visintrain   146 F4049  33/40   114/144  F Burlington      CT   36:37 11:47 
  277 Nicole Evanko          44 F0113  20/22   115/144  F New Britain     CT   36:41 11:49 
  278 Erin Fulton            50 F0113  21/22   116/144  F Unionville      CT   36:43 11:50 
  279 RACHEL FADZIEWICZ     315 F1929  26/27   117/144  F New Britain     CT   36:44 11:50 
  280 Mig Catillo           160 F1418  11/13   118/144  F Farmington      CT   36:44 11:50 
  281 Gillian Fulton         51 F0113  22/22   119/144  F Unionville      CT   36:45 11:50 
  282 KEITH ZETOFF          265 M3039  21/21   162/168  M West Hartford   CT   36:45 11:50 
  283 Vito Catillo          161 M4049  52/53   163/168  M Farmington      CT   37:12 11:59 
  284 Ed Fulton              52 M5059  32/35   164/168  M Unionville      CT   37:13 11:59 
  285 JACKIE BLEA           264 F3039  20/29   120/144  F Avon            CT   37:40 12:08 
  286 Jonathan Lindquist     78 M5059  33/35   165/168  M Unionville      CT   37:45 12:09 
  287 Danielle Hurlock      172 F1929  27/27   121/144  F Unionville      CT   37:55 12:13 
  288 Joan Hurlock           63 F4049  34/40   122/144  F Unionville      CT   37:56 12:13 
  289 Kamsiah Zemloc        158 F4049  35/40   123/144  F Farmington      CT   38:06 12:16 
  290 LIBBY GALLO           283 F4049  36/40   124/144  F UNIONVILLE      CT   38:18 12:20 
  291 Debra Boyle           159 F4049  37/40   125/144  F Farmington      CT   38:31 12:24 
  292 Sandra Oblon          113 F5059   9/13   126/144  F Bristol         CT   39:25 12:41 
  293 Jeff McQuarrie         93 M4049  53/53   166/168  M Bristol         CT   39:30 12:43 
  294 Marie Piccoli         115 F5059  10/13   127/144  F W. Hartford     CT   39:31 12:43 
  295 MAURA HAMMICK         324 F4049  38/40   128/144  F Avon            CT   39:33 12:44 
  296 Sharon Woodrow        154 F3039  21/29   129/144  F Plainville      CT   39:42 12:47 
  297 Jon Demko             191 M5059  34/35   167/168  M Berlin          CT   44:59 14:29 
  298 Barbara Hunt           62 F5059  11/13   130/144  F Farmington      CT   45:00 14:29 
  299 Karen Pasquale        175 F3039  22/29   131/144  F New Britain     CT   45:27 14:38 
  300 Shannon Kelmelis      174 F3039  23/29   132/144  F Burlington      CT   45:28 14:38 
Place Name                No.   Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 JOAN GIALLUCA         316 F4049  39/40   133/144  F New Britain     CT   47:24 15:16 
  302 GARY PLOURDE          297 M5059  35/35   168/168  M CHESHIRE        CT   47:58 15:27 
  303 Valentyna Walder      180 F5059  12/13   134/144  F Farmington      CT   48:03 15:28 
  304 Alison Manaresi        83 F3039  24/29   135/144  F W. Hartford     CT   48:24 15:35 
  305 Nancy Murray          103 F5059  13/13   136/144  F Farmington      CT   48:29 15:37 
  306 Michelle Murtari      104 F3039  25/29   137/144  F Farmington      CT   48:31 15:37 
  307 Bridget Bloom          14 F3039  26/29   138/144  F Plainville      CT   48:41 15:40 
  308 Karen Zdun            157 F4049  40/40   139/144  F Bristol         CT   48:56 15:45 
  309 Cynthia Pope          117 F3039  27/29   140/144  F Farmington      CT   48:57 15:46 
  310 LAURIE MUCCIACCIARO   321 F3039  28/29   141/144  F Avon            CT   48:57 15:46 
  311 Heidi Scelza          179 F3039  29/29   142/144  F Avon            CT   51:01 16:26 
  312 Stephanie Griffin     170 F1418  12/13   143/144  F Unionville      CT   51:01 16:26 
  313 Sara Griffin          169 F1418  13/13   144/144  F Unionville      CT 1:05:03 20:56

                 Malibu Fitness Thanksgiving Day Road Race
                      Farmington, CT 11/22/07 7:10 AM
                             Weather: Fog 46'
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 

            ********** FEMALE Top OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Mary-Lynn Currier    49 Unionville      CT   18:48 


             ********** MALE Top OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 HARRY STANTS         39 SUMERVILLE      MA   16:06 


                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    45 Ann Marie Tuxbury    13 New Hartford       CT   21:38 
    2    65 MAUREEN GALLO        13 UNIONVILLE         CT   22:48 
    3    78 LAUREN CENCI         13 UNIONVILLE         CT   23:23 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    24 MATT SWANSON         13 UNIONVILLE         CT   20:29 
    2    56 KYLE BAKER           13 UNIONVILLE         CT   22:25 
    3    59 KYLE MATHIEU         13 Farmington         CT   22:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   104 Anne Cervas          18 Simsbury           CT   25:09 
    2   106 TIERNEY CORRIGAN     18 Avon               CT   25:11 
    3   130 Emily Taddei         18 W. Hartford        CT   26:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5 EVAN BABINSKI        18 Columbia           CT   18:21 
    2     6 BRENDAN GIBBS        18 UNIONVILLE         CT   18:30 
    3     7 Scott Schnurr        18 Unionville         CT   18:31 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    36 Kerry Benoit         29 Norwalk            CT   21:23 
    2    69 Courtney Moore       29 Harwington         CT   22:54 
    3    72 Kyla Donnelly        29 Brighton           MA   22:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 MATT HOELLE          29 PHILADELPHIA       PA   16:16 
    2     3 JONATHAN DELCEGNO    29 Farmington         CT   16:40 
    3    26 ALEXIS SUROVOV       29 NEW HAVEN          CT   20:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    23 BROOKE VASIL         39 Berlin             CT   20:20 
    2    85 AMY DONLE            39 ENFIELD            CT   24:24 
    3    98 Lauren Casazza       39 Brooklyn           NY   24:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    20 JAMES ELLIOTT        39 Avon               CT   20:10 
    2    22 WILLIAM BAKER        39 UNIONVILLE         CT   20:19 
    3    47 Neil Walsh           39 Southington        CT   22:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    42 JOANN DEMICCO        49 PLAINVILLE         CT   21:35 
    2    60 ANNE MATHIEU         49 Farmington         CT   22:35 
    3    64 KATHRYN FLUDQUIST    49 TERRYVILLE         CT   22:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4 PHILIP CROSBY        49 PLAINVILLE         CT   18:15 
    2     8 Michael Edwards      49 Breenwood Village  CO   18:31 
    3     9 James Creighton      40 W. Simsbury        CT   18:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    41 Patricia Kristen     59 Farmington         CT   21:33 
    2    82 Susan Renert         59 Farmington         CT   24:19 
    3   101 Barbara Niski        59 Southington        CT   25:04 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    21 Bruce Chudwick       59 Farmington         CT   20:11 
    2    25 PAUL DADDABBO        59 NEW BRITAIN        CT   20:32 
    3    31 LEONARD DISCENZA     59 BURLINGTON         CT   21:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners Recorded

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    28 JAMES TEBO           69 SOUTHINGTON        CT   20:47 
    2    53 CHARLES YESCOTT      69 UNIONVILLE         CT   22:18 
    3   105 TOM MISSETT          65 SOUTHINGTON        CT   25:10 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners Recorded

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   147 BOB DAVIDSON         70 Collinsville       CT   26:52 
    2   148 William Gagnon       70 Old Saybrook       CT   26:53 
 

 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.