The Last Mile Race Management Co.

The Human Race 5K Road Race
Danbury, CT June 3rd 2007 8:15am

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Overcast 70's
Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner Geraldo Silva

Women: Place Female Winner Jill Swiatowicz

         Click here for Walkers Overall Results
Note: The course was short due to race day course change! The change was beyond the 
Race Directors control! 

Place Div/Tot  No.  Age S Name                 City                Sex/Tot  St Time        Pace  
===== ======== ==== === = ==================== =================== ======== == =========== ===== 
    1   1/2     126  33 M Geraldo Silva        Danbury               1/19   CT  0:15:22.98  4:58 
    2   1/7     119  40 M Chris Deming         Danbury               2/19   CT  0:15:33.20  5:01 
    3   1/5     128  50 M Manoel Leal          Danbury               3/19   CT  0:15:38.37  5:03 
    4   2/7     129  46 M Oscar Batres         Danbury               4/19   CT  0:17:34.98  5:40 
    5   2/2     105  32 M Kyle Riordan         Danbury               5/19   CT  0:17:45.68  5:43 
    6   2/5     122  50 M Geraldo Ribeiro      Danbury               6/19   CT  0:17:48.68  5:44 
    7   3/7     219  47 M Geoff Wakeford       Danbury               7/19   CT  0:18:23.37  5:56 
    8   3/5     217  57 M John Kiselak         Danbury               8/19   CT  0:18:24.96  5:56 
    9   4/7     102  49 M Scott Benjamin       New Milford           9/19   CT  0:19:11.53  6:11 
   10   1/3     121  13 M Josh Jugler          New Milford          10/19   CT  0:20:18.42  6:33 
   11   4/5     112  54 M George Yurchishin    Danbury              11/19   CT  0:20:34.37  6:38 
   12   5/7     117  49 M Marty Folan          Danbury              12/19   CT  0:20:49.03  6:43 
   13   6/7     114  48 M Mark Lamanna         New Fairfield        13/19   CT  0:21:40.60  6:59 
   14   1/4     111  28 F Jill Swiatowicz      Waterbury             1/12   CT  0:22:16.48  7:11 
   15   1/1     127  30 F Melissa Lemieux      Danbury               2/12   CT  0:22:31.62  7:16 
   16   2/4     107  27 F Debra Vogel                                3/12       0:22:44.07  7:20 
   17   2/3     216  11 M Gregory Zanchelli    Bethel               14/19   CT  0:22:49.71  7:21 
   18   7/7     215  40 M Jeff Zanchelli       Bethel               15/19   CT  0:22:50.07  7:21 
   19   1/5     120  42 F Ellen Jugler         New Milford           4/12   CT  0:22:53.79  7:23 
   20   2/5     131  45 F Sonia Curtis         Danbury               5/12   CT  0:22:56.26  7:23 
   21   3/4     132  23 F Lindsay Benicewicz   Danbury               6/12   CT  0:23:06.10  7:27 
   22   1/1     218  50 F Barbara Kiselak      Danbury               7/12   CT  0:25:45.10  8:18 
   23   1/2     116  65 M Tom Green            Danbury              16/19   CT  0:25:47.64  8:19 
   24   3/5     125  48 F Mary Principe        Danbury               8/12   CT  0:26:12.17  8:27 
   25   4/4     110  26 F Gabi Witt                                  9/12       0:26:20.17  8:29 
   26   4/5     101  47 F Carolyn Bates                             10/12       0:27:53.89  8:59 
   27   2/2     118  63 M Rick Asselta WC      Danbury              17/19   CT  0:28:43.29  9:06 
   28   3/3     130   7 M Jack Mandell         Danbury              18/19   CT  0:30:27.57  9:49 
   29   1/1     115  63 F Barbara Green        Danbury              11/12   CT  0:30:37.20  9:52 
   30   5/5     124  49 F Helen Oster          Danbury              12/12   CT  0:33:46.73 10:53 
   31   5/5     123  55 M Bill Barry           Danbury              19/19   CT  0:33:47.95 10:53 


        ********* TOP FEMALE FINISHER *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jill Swiatowicz       28 Waterbury           CT               
    2 Melissa Lemieux       30 Danbury             CT               
    3 Debra Vogel           27                                      

        ********* TOP MALE FINISHER *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Geraldo Silva         33 Danbury             CT               
    2 Chris Deming          40 Danbury             CT               
    3 Manoel leal           50 Danbury             CT               

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    10 Josh Jugler         13 New Milford               CT   20:19 
    2    17 Gregory Zanchelli   11 Bethel                    CT   22:50 
    3    38 Jorge Adames        13 Danbury                   CT   55:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    21 Lindsay Benicewicz  23 Danbury                   CT   23:07 
    2    25 Gabi Witt           26                                26:21 
    3    43 Amanda Falls        23 Danbury                        59:15 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    33 Michele Ludwig      33 Sandy Hook                CT   49:30 
    2    55 Minnie Dineen-Carey 30 Danbury                   CT 1:11:24 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1     5 Kyle Riordan        32 Danbury                        17:46 
    2    53 Bill Herzog         30 Danbury                   CT 1:11:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    19 Ellen Jugler        42 New Milford               CT   22:54 
    2    20 Sonia Curtis        45 Danbury                   CT   22:57 
    3    24 Mary Principe       48 Danbury                   CT   26:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1     4 Oscar Batres        46 Danbury                   CT   17:35 
    2     7 Geoff Wakeford      47 Danbury                   CT   18:24 
    3     9 Scott Benjamin      49 New Milford                    19:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    22 Barbara Kiselak     50 Danbury                   CT   25:46 
    2    32 Dorothy Scott       50 Danbury                   CT   49:22 
    3    44 Linda Kosko         54 Danbury                      1:00:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1     6 Geraldo Ribeiro     50 Danbury                   CT   17:49 
    2     8 John Kiselak        57 Danbury                   CT   18:25 
    3    11 George Yurchishin   54 Danbury                   CT   20:35 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    23 Tom Green           65 Danbury                   CT   25:48 
    2    27 Rick Asselta WC     63 Danbury                   CT   28:16 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    29 Barbara Green       63 Danbury                   CT   30:38 
    2    34 Karen Messina       63                                49:32 
    3    49 Barbara Short       64 Danbury                      1:05:36 

  

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.