The Last Mile Race Management Co.

1st Annual Dogwood Dash 1.7 Mile Road Race
Fairfield, CT May 12th 2007 9:00pm

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Sunny  64'
Overall winner

Men: Place Male Winner Micheal O'Mally

Women: Place Female Winner Hayley Lynch

Place Name                No.   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MICHEAL O'MALLY       101  54   1/6      1/62   M                       9:45  5:45 
    2 IAN PARMITER          110  49   1/17     2/62   M                      10:11  6:00 
    3 MICHEAL HARRISON       79  59   2/6      3/62   M                      10:33  6:13 
    4 JOHN OCHS             122  22   1/3      4/62   M                      11:07  6:33 
    5 Troy Heath             78  43   2/17     5/62   M Washington      NJ   11:14  6:37 
    6 Neil Dewar             50  42   3/17     6/62   M                      11:17  6:39 
    7 MATT CLARDIA          104  13   1/5      7/62   M                      11:48  6:57 
    8 ALEXANDER ROSSETTI     90  13   2/5      8/62   M                      11:49  6:58 
    9 ANDREW ADAMS           84  32   1/9      9/62   M                      12:02  7:05 
   10 TYLER SCHWARZ          87  14   3/5     10/62   M                      12:03  7:06 
   11 KEVIN LANDESMAN        97  26   2/3     11/62   M                      12:11  7:10 
   12 MAX BARNHART          107  18   1/1     12/62   M                      12:21  7:16 
   13 Hayley Lynch           42  14   1/4      1/60   F                      12:23  7:18 
   14 Ted Kreitler           61  11   1/16    13/62   M                      12:24  7:18 
   15 GENNARO GELSI         102  26   3/3     14/62   M                      12:25  7:19 
   16 John Kelly             19  46   4/17    15/62   M southport       CT   12:50  7:33 
   17 NICHOLAS FRANCHUK      88   8   1/6     16/62   M                      12:56  7:37 
   18 LAUREN GOLDSHORE      105  31   1/15     2/60   F                      13:07  7:43 
   19 JOHN MAZZA            118  32   2/9     17/62   M                      13:09  7:45 
   20 KEVIN OWENS            85  31   3/9     18/62   M                      13:10  7:45 
   21 Alanna Fitzpatrick     43  14   2/4      3/60   F                      13:21  7:52 
   22 REILLY CORBETT        112  15   4/5      4/60   F                      13:28  7:56 
   23 Joseph Rooney          65  43   5/17    19/62   M                      13:34  7:59 
   24 KIERAM O'DAY          111   9   2/16    20/62   M                      13:43  8:05 
   25 John-Austin Ricks      51   9   3/16    21/62   M                      13:44  8:05 
   26 Alex Nerod             30   8   2/6     22/62   M                      14:06  8:18 
   27 Rick Nerod             33  41   6/17    23/62   M                      14:07  8:19 
   28 Tyler Burr             36  12   4/16    24/62   M                      14:09  8:20 
   29 JAMES CANNON          129  11   5/16    25/62   M                      14:10  8:20 
   30 MARCO DERFREITAS       89  45   7/17    26/62   M                      14:11  8:21 
   31 BRIGITTA SCHUCHERT    115  14   5/5      5/60   F                      14:13  8:22 
   32 Wade Dodge             27  10   6/16    27/62   M                      14:14  8:23 
   33 OLIVIA TAYLOR          95  11   1/11     6/60   F                      14:23  8:28 
   34 GREG TAYLOR            96  47   8/17    28/62   M                      14:24  8:29 
   35 CHRISTINE DAMICO      119  30   2/15     7/60   F                      14:27  8:30 
   36 JENNIFER CORBETT      113  42   1/14     8/60   F                      14:53  8:46 
   37 Sherwood Dodge         29  51   3/6     29/62   M                      14:53  8:46 
   38 Reed Kelly             70   9   7/16    30/62   M                      14:58  8:49 
   39 Maura Rooney           64  13   3/4      9/60   F                      15:04  8:52 
   40 Todd Burr              38  50   4/6     31/62   M                      15:06  8:53 
   41 Hannah Durham          22  13   4/4     10/60   F                      15:08  8:55 
   42 Davis Bates            76   8   3/6     32/62   M                      15:12  8:57 
   43 LOUISJR COLOSIMO      123   8   4/6     33/62   M                      15:15  8:59 
   44 LOUIS COLOSMIO        124  48   9/17    34/62   M                      15:15  8:59 
   45 WILL CANNON           130   9   8/16    35/62   M                      15:22  9:03 
   46 Tyler Ricks            54  36   4/9     36/62   M                      15:29  9:07 
   47 Brianna Ricks          53  36   3/15    11/60   F                      15:44  9:16 
   48 Madison Ricks          52  10   2/11    12/60   F                      15:45  9:16 
   49 Bridgett diBonavent    39  36   4/15    13/60   F                      15:59  9:25 
   50 Sydney Burr            34   9   3/11    14/60   F                      16:06  9:29 
Place Name                No.   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Brianna Long           44   9   4/11    15/60   F                      16:06  9:29 
   52 BARB COOPERSTONE       98  46   2/14    16/60   F                      16:13  9:33 
   53 Helene Bates           77  41   3/14    17/60   F                      16:20  9:37 
   54 JAMES PUSHNER         121   8   5/6     37/62   M                      16:22  9:38 
   55 DIANE PUSHNER         120  44   4/14    18/60   F                      16:23  9:39 
   56 GINNY ROWE            106  49   5/14    19/60   F                      16:26  9:40 
   57 Elizabeth Donohue      41  45   6/14    20/60   F westport        CT   16:37  9:47 
   58 Paul Kelly             72  50   5/6     38/62   M                      16:42  9:50 
   59 Zach Nerod             32  12   9/16    39/62   M                      16:43  9:50 
   60 Christopher Kelly      18  12  10/16    40/62   M southport       CT   16:46  9:52 
   61 Ben Kelly              71  12  11/16    41/62   M                      16:53  9:56 
   62 Alex Burr              35  12  12/16    42/62   M                      16:55  9:58 
   63 Charlie Dodge          28  12  13/16    43/62   M                      17:07 10:05 
   64 HEIDI PROM             80  46   7/14    21/60   F                      17:15 10:09 
   65 NANCY CANNON          131  47   8/14    22/60   F                      17:15 10:09 
   66 Morgan Morgan           2  10   5/11    23/60   F                      17:16 10:10 
   67 Clint Morgan            1   7   6/6     44/62   M                      17:17 10:10 
   68 Tom Morgan              3  40  10/17    45/62   M                      17:18 10:11 
   69 TARA HAWLEY           128  35   5/15    24/60   F                      17:18 10:11 
   70 Caroline Rooney        63  11   6/11    25/60   F                      17:44 10:26 
   71 Jim Kreitler           62  43  11/17    46/62   M                      18:04 10:38 
   72 Olivia Noonan          25   8   1/8     26/60   F                      18:05 10:39 
   73 Mark Noonan            26               47/62   M                      18:18 10:46 
   74 Nathan Schindler       40  30   5/9     48/62   M                      18:30 10:53 
   75 Hamish Dewar           48  12  14/16    49/62   M                      18:40 10:59 
   76 Flossie Dewar          47   9   7/11    27/60   F                      18:45 11:02 
   77 Leea Palmer            15   8   2/8     28/60   F Milford         CT   18:46 11:03 
   78 James Palmer           16  11  15/16    50/62   M Milford         CT   18:52 11:06 
   79 Denise Long            46  44   9/14    29/60   F                      18:53 11:07 
   80 Kieran Long            45  43  12/17    51/62   M                      18:54 11:08 
   81 Grace Tota             73   8   3/8     30/60   F                      18:54 11:08 
   82 Chris Tota             75  39   6/9     52/62   M                      19:09 11:16 
   83 Isabella Duran         11   8   4/8     31/60   F Milford         CT   19:31 11:29 
   84 Katie Nerod            31  11   8/11    32/60   F                      19:31 11:29 
   85 JENNIFER WILLIMAMS    114  38   6/15    33/60   F                      19:33 11:30 
   86 Eduardo Duran          14  46  13/17    53/62   M Milford         CT   19:41 11:35 
   87 CHRISTIAN SULLIVAN    125  41  14/17    54/62   M                      19:42 11:36 
   88 Melissa Tota           74  38   7/15    34/60   F                      19:43 11:36 
   89 ALEXIS SULLIVAN       126   8   5/8     35/60   F                      19:44 11:37 
   90 LISA ISENMAN          127  38   8/15    36/60   F                      19:44 11:37 
   91 DIANE ORMAND           82  45  10/14    37/60   F                      19:48 11:39 
   92 Jill Duran             13  41  11/14    38/60   F Milford         CT   21:10 12:28 
   93 GILDA GESLSI          103  54   1/3     39/60   F                      21:12 12:29 
   94 MICHELLE BERAULT       99  54   2/3     40/60   F                      21:37 12:43 
   95 Karin Keith            69  37   9/15    41/60   F                      21:38 12:44 
   96 Madison Keith          68   8   6/8     42/60   F                      21:38 12:44 
   97 ROBERT BREAULT        100  55   6/6     55/62   M                      21:48 12:50 
   98 Lori Langdon            7  33  10/15    43/60   F                      22:21 13:09 
   99 Claire Langdon          6   9   9/11    44/60   F                      22:26 13:12 
  100 Madeline Langdon        5   9  10/11    45/60   F                      22:35 13:18 
Place Name                No.   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 AMY OWENS              86  31  11/15    46/60   F                      22:43 13:22 
  102 MICHELLE ADAMS         83  33  12/15    47/60   F                      22:54 13:29 
  103 Emma Langdon            4   8   7/8     48/60   F                      22:57 13:30 
  104 Ryan Langdon            8  34   7/9     56/62   M                      23:42 13:57 
  105 Brendan Reed           20  10  16/16    57/62   M                      23:44 13:58 
  106 Tim Reed               21  48  15/17    58/62   M                      23:50 14:02 
  107 Thomas Whelan          67  37   8/9     59/62   M                      24:04 14:10 
  108 Michele Whelan         66  37  13/15    49/60   F                      24:07 14:12 
  109 Victoria Duran         12  10  11/11    50/60   F Milford         CT   24:11 14:14 
  110 Jennifer Palmer        17  38  14/15    51/60   F Milford         CT   24:28 14:24 
  111 Bonnie George          57  60   1/3     52/60   F                      25:19 14:54 
  112 Paul Post              58  49  16/17    60/62   M                      25:19 14:54 
  113 helen Dewar            49  42  12/14    53/60   F                      25:28 14:59 
  114 Mary Pat Burr          37  43  13/14    54/60   F                      25:29 15:00 
  115 CHRISTINA HUNTER       91   5   8/8     55/60   F                      26:04 15:20 
  116 BILL HUNTER            93  45  17/17    61/62   M                      26:05 15:21 
  117 KELLI MONTAMARO       116  32  15/15    56/60   F                      28:07 16:33 
  118 MARC MONTAMARO        117  31   9/9     62/62   M                      28:08 16:33 
  119 VIRGINA SPECIALE      109  64   2/3     57/60   F                      30:08 17:44 
  120 MONICA SPECIALE       108  45  14/14    58/60   F                      30:10 17:45 
  121 Sandra Ochs             9  58   3/3     59/60   F                      32:26 19:05 
  122 Florence Sphatt        10  88   3/3     60/60   F                      32:28 19:06
               
      ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St   Time    
===== =================== === =============== ==  ======= 
    1 Hayley Lynch         14                      12:23 


      ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St   Time    
===== =================== === =============== ==  ======= 
    1 MICHEAL O'MALLY      54                      9:45 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    72 Olivia Noonan         8                         18:05 
    2    77 Leea Palmer           8 Milford            CT   18:46 
    3    81 Grace Tota            8                         18:54 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  8 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    17 NICHOLAS FRANCHUK     8                         12:56 
    2    26 Alex Nerod            8                         14:06 
    3    42 Davis Bates           8                         15:12 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    48 Madison Ricks        10                                    15:45 
    2    50 Sydney Burr           9                                    16:06 
    3    51 Brianna Long          9                                    16:06 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    24 KIERAM O'DAY          9                                    13:43 
    2    25 John-Austin Ricks     9                                    13:44 
    3    32 Wade Dodge           10                                    14:14 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    33 OLIVIA TAYLOR        11                                    14:23 
    2    39 Maura Rooney         13                                    15:04 
    3    41 Hannah Durham        13                                    15:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1     7 MATT CLARDIA         13                                    11:48 
    2     8 ALEXANDER ROSSETTI   13                                    11:49 
    3    14 Ted Kreitler         11                                    12:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    21 Alanna Fitzpatrick   14                                    13:21 
    2    22 REILLY CORBETT       15                                    13:28 
    3    31 BRIGITTA SCHUCHERT   14                                    14:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    10 TYLER SCHWARZ        14                                    12:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 35

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    18 LAUREN GOLDSHORE     31                                    13:07 
    2    35 CHRISTINE DAMICO     30                                    14:27 
    3    69 TARA HAWLEY          35                                    17:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 35

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1     4 JOHN OCHS            22                                    11:07 
    2     9 ANDREW ADAMS         32                                    12:02 
    3    11 KEVIN LANDESMAN      26                                    12:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    36 JENNIFER CORBETT     42                                    14:53 
    2    47 Brianna Ricks        36                                    15:44 
    3    49 Bridgett diBonavent  36                                    15:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1     2 IAN PARMITER         49                                    10:11 
    2     5 Troy Heath           43 Washington         NJ              11:14 
    3     6 Neil Dewar           42                                    11:17 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    93 GILDA GESLSI         54                                    21:12 
    2    94 MICHELLE BERAULT     54                                    21:37 
    3   121 Sandra Ochs          58                                    32:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1     3 MICHEAL HARRISON     59                                    10:33 
    2    37 Sherwood Dodge       51                                    14:53 
    3    40 Todd Burr            50                                    15:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1   111 Bonnie George        60                                    25:19 
    2   119 VIRGINA SPECIALE     64                                    30:08 
    3   122 Florence Sphatt      88                                    32:28 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.