The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Chad Brown 5K
Providence, RI September 22nd 2007 10:00am

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Partly Sunny 70's
Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner Doug Coffen

Women: Place Female Winner Rachel Gregorek


 Place Name                No.   Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Doug Coffen           107  21 M                      16:38  5:22 
    2 JONATHAN CORSINI       45  20 M WILLMINGTON     DE   16:52  5:26 
    3 NICK GIONTSIS          82  18 M MANCHESTER      NH   18:29  5:57 
    4 MIKE DARIGAN           47  55 M COVENTRY        RI   18:40  6:01 
    5 TIM KELLY              40  20 M DEER PARK       NY   18:51  6:04 
    6 ED ROOS                91  22 M FRAMINGHAM      MA   19:14  6:12 
    7 JIM LIMPERIS           86  51 M SEEKONK         MA   19:34  6:18 
    8 ANDREW DALLAS          44  20 M SIMSBURY        CT   20:24  6:34 
    9 TIM DOHERTY            43  20 M N.ATTLEBORO     MA   20:52  6:43 
   10 TIM FRANKIE            58  18 M MALVERN         NY   21:15  6:51 
   11 Brian Hanley           26  19 M Rockville Centr NY   21:30  6:56 
   12 NICK JECEWIZ           56  18 M SMITHTOWN       NY   21:35  6:57 
   13 DOUG MOLLO             57  35 M PROV            RI   21:40  6:59 
   14 Ian Parker             16  21 M Providence      RI   22:02  7:06 
   15 DAVE WILSON            95  19 M                      22:19  7:11 
   16 RYAN CLARK             89  20 M SAMTA           MA   22:19  7:11 
   17 MATT CAVENAUGH         94  18 M                      22:26  7:13 
   18 JOE WELCH             105  18 M                      22:53  7:22 
   19 ANDRAW MACMANNIS       31  20 M NORTHEASTON     MA   22:53  7:22 
   20 RYAN BANNICLE          42  21 M NEWINGTON       CT   22:55  7:23 
   21 JORDAN EMENICK        103  18 M SOUTHINGTON     CT   23:01  7:25 
   22 Rachel Gregorek        27  19 F Seekonk         MA   23:08  7:27 
   23 JESSICA MCCARTHY       87  21 F W. HURLEY       NY   23:48  7:40 
   24 MARIE-LOUIS WINTER     66  18 F UPTON           MA   23:48  7:40 
   25 BLAIR FLYNN            98  20 F                      24:02  7:45 
   26 LAURA FLYNN            50  22 F MARCELLUS       NJ   24:03  7:45 
   27 KAYTE TERBUSH          51  21 F W.HFD.          CT   24:03  7:45 
   28 EMILY PIERSON          34  20 F TRUMBULL        CT   24:21  7:50 
   29 PATRICIA CARROLL       55  18 F PROV            RI   24:21  7:51 
   30 Kristen Cowan          23  19 F Pulaski         NY   24:24  7:52 
   31 GINNY JALBRT           93  42 F PROV            RI   24:27  7:52 
   32 PETER DOGGEMAN         62  21 M PROV            RI   24:41  7:57 
   33 Trisha Orzano           8  21 F Baldwin         NY   25:15  8:08 
   34 Cindy Sopelak           6  20 F West Simsbury   CT   25:18  8:09 
   35 LISA WHITLOCK          35  21 F PROV            RI   25:27  8:12 
   36 FADYA RAYESS           32  37 F PROV            RI   25:34  8:14 
   37 MICHAEL HAYES          76  60 M MIDDLETOWN      RI   25:34  8:14 
   38 PETER CHAPMAN          69  31 M CAMBRIDGE       MA   25:38  8:15 
   39 CLAIRE SEGUCH          64  21 F PROV            RI   25:48  8:19 
   40 MICHAEL SCIORE         65  19 M MARLBOROUGH     MA   25:49  8:19 
   41 OWEN HUGHES            85  20 M PORTLAND        ME   25:50  8:19 
   42 MEG GLYNN             100  19 F                      26:11  8:26 
   43 ELIZABETH WOLF         46  21 F HOLDEN          MA   26:12  8:26 
   44 MIKE LUFFIS            90  19 M BRANFORD        CT   26:39  8:35 
   45 Erin Kennedy           25  19 F Piercefield     NY   26:40  8:35 
   46 joseph graham           7  20 M clinton         CT   26:42  8:36 
   47 Brigid Quinn           19  17 F Guilford        CT   26:42  8:36 
   48 DANIELLE MATOOK        75  21 F ATTLEBORO       MA   26:54  8:40 
   49 MOLLIE QUINN           60  19 F GUILFORD        CT   27:04  8:43 
   50 ELIZABETH DILLON       59  20 F RAYNHAM         MA   27:06  8:44 
Place Name                No.   Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Alexandra Bader        22  21 F Mendota Heights MN   27:34  8:53 
   52 Joe Cammarano           4  47 M Rumford         RI   28:03  9:02 
   53 EMMA BROWN             54  18 F BRISTOL         VT   28:10  9:04 
   54 LIZZIE KELLY           67  18 F WESTON          MA   28:26  9:10 
   55 JOANNA LANZ           101  19 F                      28:29  9:10 
   56 Michael Micgiel        17  20 M Holyoke         MA   28:34  9:12 
   57 BRIAN McCORMACK        37  20 M FLORAL PARK     NY   28:36  9:13 
   58 BECKY SMITH            36  21 F HUNTINGTON      NY   28:36  9:13 
   59 NANCY HAWKINS          41  44 F ATTLEBORO       MA   29:09  9:23 
   60 NIRALI BORN            49  28 F PROV.           RI   29:43  9:34 
   61 ANDREW MOSE            92  38 M CRANSTON        RI   30:09  9:42 
   62 MICHAEL DeJIMNE        33  19 M MOUNTAINSIDE    NJ   30:40  9:52 
   63 mary schmidt            2  48 F foster          RI   32:15 10:23 
   64 kathryn laroche        10  20 F Waltham         MA   36:39 11:48 
   65 Jessica DeCurtis       11  20 F Troy            NY   36:41 11:49 
   66 Colleen Driscoll       14  21 F Medfield        MA   37:40 12:08 
   67 Kate Anderson          13  21 F Waterbury       CT   37:40 12:08 
   68 Andrea Lynch           15  21 F North Attleboro MA   37:40 12:08 
   69 PATRICIA OSMOLAK       78  19 F HARMONY         IL   37:53 12:12 
   70 CHRIS RAY             109  21 M                      37:54 12:12 
   71 CHRISTINE BONEGUARA   106  19 F                      38:06 12:16 
   72 RACHAEL RONNER         99  20 F                      38:06 12:16 
   73 LAUREN SEDE           104  20 F                      38:41 12:27 
   74 Lucy Yost               9  19 F Silver Spring   MD   39:38 12:46 
   75 Andrea Urrutia         21  20 F Brownsville     TX   39:38 12:46 
   76 COURTNEY LARCOM        97  18 F                      45:28 14:38 
   77 SEAN MCBRIDE          102  18 M                      45:28 14:38 
   78 ERIK DYKEMAN           74  20 M REHOBOTH        MA   46:13 14:53 
   79 NICK TEDFORD           73  20 M ROCKPORT        ME   46:13 14:53 
   80 BRIAN SILVIA           88  18 M SEELCONK        RI   46:45 15:03 
   81 CARRIE LAMB            77  19 F NEWPAITZ        NY   46:48 15:04 
   82 Carla Vilaboa          24  19 F Norwood         MA   46:48 15:04 
   83 GUSTAVO ESCOBAR        39  48 M PAWTUCKET       RI   47:52 15:25 
   84 MARIA ESCOBAR          38  47 F PAWTUCKET       RI   47:54 15:25 
   85 MARRY O'REGIN          28  77 F PROV            RI   48:34 15:38 
   86 MATT CARD             108  19 M                      48:51 15:44 
   87 TIM REILLY             96  18 M                      48:51 15:44 
   88 MEAGHAN ROGERS         80  18 F NEW MILFORD     NJ   48:52 15:44 
   89 ALEXIS FATIGATI        79  18 F NEW MILFORD     NJ   48:52 15:44 
   90 ISIS BURGOS            70  24 F PROV            RI   49:05 15:48 
   91 Cara Bragg             12  20 F Providence      RI   49:06 15:49 
   92 KATIE FEENEY           53  20 F PHOENIX         AZ   49:06 15:49 
   93 ELIZABETH CHMIELEWS    52  20 F NEWINGTON       CT   49:07 15:49 
   94 JANE OWEN              83  53 F BON             NH   50:26 16:14 
   95 STEVE OWEN             84  53 M NON             NH   50:26 16:14 
   96 SUSAN LEEMING          63  57 F N. SMITHFIELD   RI   51:00 16:25 
   97 JUDY BAYLOUR           68  53 F CRANSTON        RI   51:03 16:26 
   98 VALERIE CELENTANO      61  59 F N. PROV.        RI   51:16 16:30 
   99 COUNCILMAN NARDUCCI    48  45 M PROVEDENCE      RI   55:58 18:01 
  100 REP JOHN MCCAULEY    1000  49 M                      55:57 18:01 
Place Name                No.   Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 KILSTA HALTO           71  14 F PROV            RI   57:30 18:31 
  102 CATERINA TORTOLANI     72  14 F CRANSTON        RI   57:31 18:31 


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Team       Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ========== ======= 
    1 Rachel Gregorek      19 Seekonk         MA              23:08 


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Team       Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ========== ======= 
    1 DAMIE COFFEN         21                                 16:38 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
                              No Runners 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
                              No Runners 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    24 MARIE-LOUIS WINTER   18 UPTON              MA              23:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1     3 NICK GIONTSIS        18 MANCHESTER         NH              18:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    23 JESSICA MCCARTHY     21 W. HURLEY          NY              23:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1     2 JONATHAN CORSINI     20 WILLMINGTON        DE              16:52 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1    85 MARRY O'REGIN        77 PROV               RI              48:34 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Team       Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ========== ======= 
    1     4 MIKE DARIGAN         55 COVENTRY           RI              18:40 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.