The Last Mile Racing
Race Management

4th Annual Veterans Memorial Greenway 5k

Sponsored Riverside Athletic Club

Willimantic, CT November 5th 2006 1:00pm

Results by: www.thelastmileracing.com

Weather: 52 Degrees & Sunny



 

Overall winners

Men: Peter Oviatt 15:48 CR

Women: Amanda Alderman 19:38

"This is like deja vu all over again", well for Peter Oviatt it was. As he easily defended his title and set a course record for the second year in a row!! Amanda Lawrence was new to this race. No new course record, but she was still faster than all the rest.
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Peter Oviatt         37 M Lebanon         CT  CR15:48  5:06 
    2 Patrick Dennen       26 M Trumbull        CT   16:24  5:17 
    3 Carl Cornell         16 M Lebanon         CT   17:28  5:38 
    4 Charlie Olbrias      30 M Willimantic     CT   18:19  5:54 
    5 Paul Smith           41 M Storrs          CT   18:21  5:55 
    6 Brian Gaudreau       26 M Newington       CT   18:22  5:55 
    7 Edward Szkoka        44 M East Hampton    CT   18:41  6:01 
    8 Timothy Caouette     27 M Mansfield       CT   19:04  6:09 
    9 Peter Leeds          52 M Willimantic     CT   19:07  6:10 
   10 Jake Alderman        13 M Lebanon         CT   19:18  6:13 
   11 Steven Carrington    16 M Southbridge     MA   19:27  6:16 
   12 Amanda Lawrence      30 F Mansfield       CT   19:38  6:20 
   13 David Dziekan        39 M Willimantic     CT   19:41  6:21 
   14 Mark Turkington      62 M Bolton          CT   19:42  6:21 
   15 Dave Jacobs          61 M Niantic         CT   19:42  6:21 
   16 Dan Britton          24 M NEW HARTFORD    CT   19:45  6:22 
   17 Anthony Mendes       19 M North Windam    CT   19:51  6:24 
   18 Bryan Huff           14 M Coventry        CT   20:02  6:27 
   19 Jason Hill           29 M WILLINGTON      CT   20:06  6:29 
   20 Diego Sustaita       32 M Stafford Spring CT   20:09  6:29 
   21 Peter Ballsieper     40 M Lebanon         CT   20:16  6:32 
   22 Fred Szczesiul       49 M Lisbon          CT   20:37  6:39 
   23 Adam Polinski        14 M Coventry        CT   20:42  6:40 
   24 Casey McCall         14 M Lebanon         CT   20:53  6:44 
   25 Ben Smith            13 M Storrs          CT   20:56  6:44 
   26 Craig Champigny      30 M Manchester      CT   21:00  6:46 
   27 Dianna Hyland        36 F North Windam    CT   21:05  6:48 
   28 Will Barrios         55 M Manchester      CT   21:09  6:49 
   29 Larry James          43 M Preston         CT   21:10  6:49 
   30 Randy Kuhn           45 M POMFRET         CT   21:11  6:49 
   31 Patrick Dooley       14 M Colchester      CT   21:29  6:55 
   32 Emily Getz           27 F Putnam          CT   21:31  6:56 
   33 John Dooley          42 M Colchester      CT   21:52  7:03 
   34 Tracy Fish           46 M Canterbury      CT   21:55  7:04 
   35 Stephen Tolman       60 M Vernon          CT   22:01  7:06 
   36 Jeremiah Macht       30 M Willimantic     CT   22:03  7:06 
   37 Scott McCall         50 M Lebanon         CT   22:23  7:13 
   38 Robert Myers         45 M NEW LONDON      CT   22:41  7:18 
   39 Amy Blakeslee        41 F Lebanon         CT   23:08  7:27 
   40 Tracy Pelletier      35 F Columbia        CT   23:15  7:30 
   41 Joseph Augustyn      59 M Vernon          CT   23:40  7:37 
   42 Ed Sroka             55 M Columbia        CT   23:43  7:39 
   43 Scott Winot          34 M Columbia        CT   23:51  7:41 
   44 Francis Santa Lucia  52 M Windham         CT   23:54  7:42 
   45 Eric Fowler          13 M Coventry        CT   23:55  7:42 
   46 Pratik Kc            11 M Mansfield Cente CT   24:18  7:50 
   47 Nathaniel Picard-Bu  11 M Storrs          CT   24:19  7:50 
   48 Paul Taft            48 M South Windsor   CT   24:22  7:51 
   49 Sue McDowell         38 F Woodstock       CT   24:22  7:51 
   50 Erin Merrow          39 F Woodstock       CT   24:31  7:54 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Carol Myers          31 F NEW LONDON      CT   24:32  7:54 
   52 Amy Arnio            26 F Canterbury      CT   24:42  7:58 
   53 MaryLou White        51 F Bolton          CT   25:01  8:03 
   54 Nancy Dooly          54 F Colchester      CT   25:47  8:18 
   55 Bill Johns           64 M Bristol         CT   25:50  8:20 
   56 Malcolm Todt         61 M Middleburry     CT   25:56  8:21 
   57 Lindsay Huff         43 M Coventry        CT   26:07  8:25 
   58 Laurie Hiestand      50 F Hampton         CT   26:29  8:32 
   59 Lisa Courter         45 F Norwich         CT   27:07  8:44 
   60 Katelyn Jernigan     15 F Southbridge     MA   27:16  8:47 
   61 Maura Power          38 F Southbridge     MA   27:21  8:49 
   62 Maria Genca          33 F Coventry        CT   27:21  8:49 
   63 Laura Ciabarra       39 F Hartford        CT   29:36  9:32 
   64 Charles Merlis       66 M West Hartford   CT   30:29  9:49 
   65 Robyn Beausoleil     37 F Windham         CT   30:38  9:52 
   66 Victoria Figueroa    33 F Willimantic     CT   31:24 10:07 
   67 Cashay Poudrier       9 F Chaplin         CT   33:04 10:39 
   68 Patty Vuylsteke      55 F Uncasville      CT   38:57 12:33 
   69 Jennifer Spellman    31 F Lebanon         CT   39:28 12:43 
   70 Kevin Carriere       45 M Manchester      CT   41:25 13:20 
   71 Trent Carriere        9 M Manchester      CT   41:25 13:20 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
4th Annual Veterans Memorial Greenway 5k
Sponsored Riverside Athletic Club


Results by: www.thelastmileracing.com
Weather: 52 Degrees & Sunny

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    67 Cashay Poudrier       9 Chaplin            CT   33:05 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    10 Jake Alderman        13 Lebanon            CT   19:18 
    2    18 Bryan Huff           14 Coventry           CT   20:03 
    3    23 Adam Polinski        14 Coventry           CT   20:43 
    4    24 Casey McCall         14 Lebanon            CT   20:53 
    5    25 Ben Smith            13 Storrs             CT   20:56 
    6    31 Patrick Dooley       14 Colchester         CT   21:29 
    7    45 Eric Fowler          13 Coventry           CT   23:56 
    8    46 Pratik Kc            11 Mansfield Center   CT   24:18 
    9    47 Nathaniel Picard-Bu  11 Storrs             CT   24:19 
   10    71 Trent Carriere        9 Manchester         CT   41:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    60 Katelyn Jernigan     15 Southbridge        MA   27:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     3 Carl Cornell         16 Lebanon            CT   17:29 
    2    11 Steven Carrington    16 Southbridge        MA   19:28 
    3    17 Anthony Mendes       19 North Windam       CT   19:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    32 Emily Getz           27 Putnam             CT   21:32 
    2    52 Amy Arnio            26 Canterbury         CT   24:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Patrick Dennen       26 Trumbull           CT   16:24 
    2     6 Brian Gaudreau       26 Newington          CT   18:22 
    3     8 Timothy Caouette     27 Mansfield          CT   19:04 
    4    16 Dan Britton          24 NEW HARTFORD       CT   19:45 
    5    19 Jason Hill           29 WILLINGTON         CT   20:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    27 Dianna Hyland        36 North Windam       CT   21:06 
    2    40 Tracy Pelletier      35 Columbia           CT   23:16 
    3    49 Sue McDowell         38 Woodstock          CT   24:23 
    4    50 Erin Merrow          39 Woodstock          CT   24:31 
    5    51 Carol Myers          31 NEW LONDON         CT   24:32 
    6    61 Maura Power          38 Southbridge        MA   27:21 
    7    62 Maria Genca          33 Coventry           CT   27:22 
    8    63 Laura Ciabarra       39 Hartford           CT   29:36 
    9    65 Robyn Beausoleil     37 Windham            CT   30:38 
   10    66 Victoria Figueroa    33 Willimantic        CT   31:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Charlie Olbrias      30 Willimantic        CT   18:20 
    2    13 David Dziekan        39 Willimantic        CT   19:41 
    3    20 Diego Sustaita       32 Stafford Springs   CT   20:09 
    4    26 Craig Champigny      30 Manchester         CT   21:01 
    5    36 Jeremiah Macht       30 Willimantic        CT   22:03 
    6    43 Scott Winot          34 Columbia           CT   23:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    39 Amy Blakeslee        41 Lebanon            CT   23:09 
    2    59 Lisa Courter         45 Norwich            CT   27:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Paul Smith           41 Storrs             CT   18:22 
    2     7 Edward Szkoka        44 East Hampton       CT   18:42 
    3    21 Peter Ballsieper     40 Lebanon            CT   20:16 
    4    22 Fred Szczesiul       49 Lisbon             CT   20:38 
    5    29 Larry James          43 Preston            CT   21:10 
    6    30 Randy Kuhn           45 POMFRET            CT   21:11 
    7    33 John Dooley          42 Colchester         CT   21:53 
    8    34 Tracy Fish           46 Canterbury         CT   21:55 
    9    38 Robert Myers         45 NEW LONDON         CT   22:41 
   10    48 Paul Taft            48 South Windsor      CT   24:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    53 MaryLou White        51 Bolton             CT   25:01 
    2    54 Nancy Dooly          54 Colchester         CT   25:47 
    3    58 Laurie Hiestand      50 Hampton            CT   26:30 
    4    68 Patty Vuylsteke      55 Uncasville         CT   38:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Peter Leeds          52 Willimantic        CT   19:07 
    2    28 Will Barrios         55 Manchester         CT   21:10 
    3    37 Scott McCall         50 Lebanon            CT   22:23 
    4    41 Joseph Augustyn      59 Vernon             CT   23:40 
    5    42 Ed Sroka             55 Columbia           CT   23:44 
    6    44 Francis Santa Lucia  52 Windham            CT   23:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    14 Mark Turkington      62 Bolton             CT   19:42 
    2    15 Dave Jacobs          61 Niantic            CT   19:43 
    3    35 Stephen Tolman       60 Vernon             CT   22:02 
    4    55 Bill Johns           64 Bristol            CT   25:51 
    5    56 Malcolm Todt         61 Middleburry        CT   25:56 
    6    64 Charles Merlis       66 West Hartford      CT   30:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
top

For more information: 860-456-4451 or thelastmileracing@yahoo.com

This site is © The Last Mile Racing 2005-2006, All Rights Reserved.