The Last Mile Race Management Co.

5th Annual Parker Holt 5K
Manchester, CT 11/12/06 1:00pm
USATF Certification Number CT-04022-PH

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
Weather:58 Heavy Rain

Race Photos now up on JMacht Photography

 Overall winners

Men: Aaron Flamino 16:16

Women: Jennifer Squires 24:09

The rain was coming down fast, but not as fast as Aaron Flamino (16:16) and Jennifer Squires (24:09)! Each led they way to win their respective fields on a day with heavy rain!

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Aaron Flamino        31 M Manchester      CT   16:15  5:15 
    2 Tyler Cauruder       15 M Manchester      CT   17:30  5:38 
    3 John Paggioli        41 M Marlbrough      CT   18:28  5:57 
    4 Thomas Paquette      15 M Bolton          CT   18:33  5:59 
    5 Alex Cropley         16 M Bolton          CT   18:36  5:59 
    6 Michael Tartar       36 M Manchester      CT   18:47  6:03 
    7 Paul Smith           41 M Storrs          CT   19:04  6:08 
    8 Geoff Michard        44 M Manchester      CT   19:15  6:12 
    9 Dave Cutler          47 M Granby          CT   19:22  6:14 
   10 Conor Hackett        18 M Bolton          CT   19:56  6:25 
   11 Bill McGugan         51 M Manchester      CT   20:01  6:27 
   12 Chris Armen          53 M SIMSBURY        CT   20:09  6:29 
   13 Darrin Smith         29 M W. Hartford     CT   20:15  6:31 
   14 Rick Pentz           52 M Bloomfield      CT   20:34  6:38 
   15 Kevin Tranberg       38 M Weathersfield   CT   20:49  6:43 
   16 Donald Nuhn          54 M Westbork             20:55  6:44 
   17 David Taylor         49 M East Hartford   CT   21:04  6:47 
   18 Bob Dacey            57 M Vernon          CT   21:09  6:49 
   19 Kevin Beals          21 M Manchester      CT   21:27  6:54 
   20 Noe Vasquez          39 M Manchester      CT   21:30  6:56 
   21 Paul Rabenold        54 M Avon            CT   21:38  6:58 
   22 Steve Burdick        46 M Avon            CT   21:56  7:04 
   23 Greg Clark           44 M Glastonbury     CT   22:17  7:11 
   24 Melvin Simon         50 M West Hartford   CT   22:23  7:13 
   25 Will Barrios         55 M Manchester      CT   22:32  7:15 
   26 Jerry Augustine      61 M Middletown      CT   22:35  7:17 
   27 Tom Walsh            51 M Weathersfield   CT   23:42  7:38 
   28 Jason Alden          34 M Farmington      CT   23:51  7:41 
   29 Tom Butterfield      70 M Windsor         CT   23:56  7:42 
   30 Jennifer Squires      34 F Manchester      CT   24:09  7:47 
   31 Michael Ersevim      37 M Glastonbury     CT   24:16  7:49 
   32 Nathaniel Picard-Bu  11 M Storrs          CT   24:53  8:01 
   33 William Cipkus       48 M East Granby     CT   25:21  8:10 
   34 Jon Brown            49 M York            ME   25:22  8:10 
   35 Bekkie Wright        44 F Manchester      CT   25:30  8:13 
   36 Joseph Poliquin      54 M Manchester      CT   25:31  8:13 
   37 Richard Chromik      48 M East Hartford   CT   25:39  8:16 
   38 Chrias Adams         42 M E. Hartford     CT   25:43  8:17 
   39 Jill Ramos           40 F Manchester      CT   26:25  8:30 
   40 Richard Zbrozek      59 M Berlin          CT   26:29  8:32 
   41 Todd Gaston          37 M ENFIELD         CT   26:56  8:40 
   42 Andre Mesnil         48 M Manchester      CT   27:09  8:45 
   43 Roger Petersen       53 M Broad Brook          27:14  8:46 
   44 Dorothy Paquette     53 F Bolton          CT   27:27  8:51 
   45 Johnny Day           46 M Manchester      CT   27:30  8:52 
   46 Marvin Howard        70 M Agawam          MA   27:32  8:52 
   47 Peggy Byram          49 F Glastonbury     CT   28:05  9:03 
   48 Willi Fredrich       72 M Ellington       CT   28:21  9:08 
   49 Jasmine Vasquez      12 F Manchester      CT   29:45  9:35 
   50 Bill Tribou          85 M Granby          CT   29:47  9:36 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Amy Sowa             39 F S. Glastonbury  CT   32:43 10:32 
   52 Genevieve Lattimer   35 F Windsor         CT   32:43 10:32 
   53 Anne Brown           54 F Newington       CT   34:22 11:04 
   54 Dan Fabricant        51 M Vernon          CT   34:56 11:15 
   55 Cashay Poudrier       9 F Chaplin         CT   36:47 11:51 
   56 Iris Armen           18 F SIMSBURY        CT   36:52 11:52 
   57 Denise Kowalyshyn    35 F Plainfield      CT   38:08 12:17 
   58 Carma Oakes-Breault  34 F Sterling        CT   43:26 13:59 
   59 Diane Stuart         71 F West Hartford   CT   51:04 16:27 
   60 Don Osborne          85 M Brandford       CT   52:00 16:44 
   61 Ray Greene           81 M New Britain     CT   52:00 16:45 
top

5th Annual Parker Holt 5K
Manchester, CT 11/12/06 1:00pm

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
Weather:58 Heavy Rain

             ********** Age AWARDS LIST **********

           ********** Top 3 FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jennifer Squirs      34 Manchester      CT              24:09 
    2 Bekkie Wright        44 Manchester      CT              25:30 
    3 Jill Ramos           40 Manchester      CT              26:25 
            ********** Top 3 MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Aaron Flamino        31 Manchester      CT              16:16 
    2 Tyler Cauruder       15 Manchester      CT              17:30 
    3 John Paggioli        41 Marlbrough      CT              18:28 
                 ********** FEMALE First 50+ **********
    3 Dorothy Paquette     53 Bolton          CT              27:27 
                  ********** MALE First 50+ **********
    5 Bill McGugan         51 Manchester      CT              20:01 
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    49 Jasmine Vasquez      12 Manchester         CT   29:45 
    2    55 Cashay Poudrier       9 Chaplin            CT   36:47 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    32 Nathaniel Picard-Bu  11 Storrs             CT   24:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    56 Iris Armen           18 SIMSBURY           CT   36:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 Thomas Paquette      15 Bolton             CT   18:33 
    2     5 Alex Cropley         16 Bolton             CT   18:36 
    3    10 Conor Hackett        18 Bolton             CT   19:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 Darrin Smith         29 W. Hartford        CT   20:15 
    2    19 Kevin Beals          21 Manchester         CT   21:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    51 Amy Sowa             39 South Glastonbury       32:43 
    2    52 Genevieve Lattimer   35 Windsor            CT   32:43 
    3    57 Denise Kowalyshyn    35                         38:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Michael Tartar       36 Manchester         CT   18:47 
    2    15 Kevin Tranberg       38                         20:49 
    3    20 Noe Vasquez          39 Manchester         CT   21:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    47 Peggy Byram          49 Glastonbury        CT   28:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Paul Smith           41 Storrs             CT   19:04 
    2     8 Geoff Michard        44                         19:15 
    3     9 Dave Cutler          47 Granby             CT   19:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    53 Anne Brown           54 Newington          CT   34:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    12 Chris Armen          53 SIMSBURY           CT   20:09 
    2    14 Rick Pentz           52 Bloomfield         CT   20:34 
    3    16 Donald Nuhn          54 Westbork                20:55 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    26 Jerry Augustine      61 Middletown         CT   22:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    59 Diane Stuart         71 West Hartford      CT   51:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    29 Tom Butterfield      70 Windsor            CT   23:56 
    2    46 Marvin Howard        70 Agawam             MA   27:32 
    3    48 Willi Fredrich       72 Ellington          CT   28:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1    50 Bill Tribou          85 Granby             CT   29:47 
    2    60 Don Osborne          85 Brandford          CT   52:00 
    3    61 Ray Greene           81 New Britain        CT   52:00
top

For more information: 860-456-4451 or thelastmileracing@yahoo.com

This site is © The Last Mile Racing 2005-2006, All Rights Reserved.
1