The Last Mile Racing
Race Management

New Page 1

Glorious Gallop 5K Road Race
East Hampton, CT July 7th 2006 7:15pm
Weather: Overcast 80 Degrees
Overall winners

Men: Jim grant 15:52

Women: Maureen Dooley 18:33

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.


Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JIM GRANT            28 M                      15:46  5:05 
    2 PETER OVIATT         36 M                      15:52  5:07 
    3 Forrest Misenti      15 M Haddam          CT   16:19  5:16 
    4 Chris Abbott         16 M East Hampton    CT   16:47  5:25 
    5 John Loffredo        17 M East Hampton    CT   16:49  5:25 
    6 Michael Lage         42 M                      17:03  5:30 
    7 Steven Henry         26 M                      17:10  5:32 
    8 Benjamin Witkowski   28 M                      17:12  5:33 
    9 MICHAEL TORTORA      32 M                      17:16  5:34 
   10 KEN PACILEO          44 M                      17:30  5:38 
   11 Thomas Ferraro       18 M Glen Cove       NY   17:48  5:44 
   12 ED DREW              50 M                      17:50  5:45 
   13 Ken Landry           16 M                      17:54  5:46 
   14 Jim Tharp            45 M                      17:56  5:47 
   15 Brandon Downey       16 M East Hampton    CT   17:59  5:48 
   16 Kevin Markowski      49 M                      18:00  5:48 
   17 Rick Konon           49 M Colchester      CT   18:02  5:49 
   18 Frank White          41 M East Hampton    CT   18:08  5:51 
   19 David Oakes          29 M East Hampton    CT   18:09  5:51 
   20 Edward Szkoda        44 M East Hampton    CT   18:19  5:54 
   21 MAUREEN DOOLEY       19 F                      18:33  5:59 
   22 Jeff Miller          51 M                      18:37  6:00 
   23 Daniel Oakes         35 M Killilngton,    VT   18:45  6:03 
   24 Nick Vasquenza       15 M East Hampton    CT   18:48  6:04 
   25 Doug Kapell          33 M East Hampton    CT   19:06  6:09 
   26 Neal Kirk            17 M                      19:08  6:10 
   27 NIDIA GONZALEZ-LOPE  20 F                      19:12  6:11 
   28 William Varhue       42 M Middletown      CT   19:18  6:13 
   29 Kelly Flannigan      15 F                      19:19  6:14 
   30  need name                                     19:21  6:14 
   31 Trevor Barr          14 M Red Hook        NY   19:23  6:15 
   32 David Dziekan        39 M                      19:24  6:15 
   33 Peter Briggemeau     48 M                      19:26  6:16 
   34 David Bruzik         40 M Rocky Hill      CT   19:30  6:17 
   35 Jay Hamilton         34 M                      19:33  6:18 
   36 Surgean Davis        16 M Manchester      CT   19:41  6:21 
   37 BRUCE EARWAKER       51 M                      19:44  6:22 
   38 Bill Wilkie          46 M                      19:44  6:22 
   39 Andrew Barmasse      15 M                      19:46  6:22 
   40 Jonathan Oakes       30 M Milwaukie       OR   19:46  6:22 
   41 Ben Mattheis         52 M Cheshire        CT   19:50  6:24 
   42 David Bellemare      49 M                      19:52  6:24 
   43 Lindsay Holmes       26 F Branford        CT   19:54  6:25 
   44 ALLIE COOPER         15 F                      19:58  6:26 
   45 Jonathan Hiller      48 M Gales Ferry     CT   19:59  6:26 
   46 David Fitol          14 M East Hampton    CT   20:03  6:28 
   47 ANSEL AARRESTAD      14 M                      20:03  6:28 
   48 Michael Murray       49 M East Hampton    CT   20:05  6:28 
   49 Rich Giveans         41 M                      20:08  6:29 
   50 Richard Barber       56 M Glastonbury     CT   20:13  6:31 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Mike Bisceglia       48 M                      20:20  6:33 
   52 Dea Collins          51 F                      20:20  6:33 
   53 Alex Shorthouse      21 M Moodus          CT   20:23  6:34 
   54 Scott Ely            40 M                      20:24  6:34 
   55 John Dooley          41 M                      20:29  6:36 
   56 ANDIE EARWAKER       12 F                      20:44  6:41 
   57 Thomas Nichols       50 M                      20:45  6:41 
   58 Mark Tierney         47 M Colchester      CT   20:50  6:43 
   59 Dan Champage         41 M                      20:52  6:43 
   60 John Sloan           49 M                      21:02  6:47 
   61 TIM DICOO            29 M                      21:03  6:47 
   62 Emily Getz Komiskey  26 F                      21:09  6:49 
   63 Stephen Diemer       41 M East Hampton    CT   21:11  6:50 
   64 Len Underwood        44 M East Hampton    CT   21:15  6:51 
   65 Erik-Guy Harper      14 M East Hampton    CT   21:16  6:51 
   66 Keith Klemonski      42 M East Hampton    CT   21:22  6:53 
   67 Daniel White         15 M East Hampton    CT   21:22  6:53 
   68 Ric Villarreal       49 M                      21:24  6:54 
   69 Robert G. Davis      55 M Naugatuck       CT   21:27  6:55 
   70 Bernadette Zawodnia  40 F East Hampton    CT   21:31  6:56 
   71 Monique Kananowicz   35 F East Haddam     CT   21:35  6:57 
   72 Nancy Davis          38 F Griswold        CT   21:42  7:00 
   73 Dan Musinski         41 M East Hampton    CT   21:47  7:01 
   74 Guy Pulino           61 M                      21:48  7:01 
   75 Laurie Burstein      41 F                      21:49  7:02 
   76 Robert McLLaughlin   44 M                      21:50  7:02 
   77 Tommy Martin         13 M                      21:59  7:05   
   78 DON RAULING          18 M                      22:06  7:07 
   79 Jana Barmasse        17 F                      22:07  7:08 
   80 William DeMore       14 M Middle Haddam   CT   22:07  7:08 
   81 Mark Barmasse        50 M                      22:14  7:10 
   82 Jim Wadleigh         39 M Glastonbury     CT   22:14  7:10 
   83 Patrick Dooley       13 M                      22:15  7:10 
   84 Paul Barbour         50 M                      22:17  7:11 
   85 Austin Konon         13 M Colchester      CT   22:20  7:12 
   86 PETER AARRESTAD      45 M                      22:26  7:14 
   87 Matthew Vasquenza    10 M East Hampton    CT   22:32  7:16 
   88 David Einsiedel      11 M East Hampton    CT   22:33  7:16 
   89 PETER daniels        27 M                      22:33  7:16 
   90 Suzanne Riggott      21 F Windsorlocks    CT   22:35  7:17 
   91 Nate Abraham        112 M East Hampton    CT   22:37  7:17 
   92 Bruce Grisafe        52 M                      22:41  7:19 
   93 Michael Vasquenza    47 M East Hampton    CT   22:44  7:20 
   94 Mike Wolf            33 M                      22:46  7:20 
   95 Evan Glaude          15 M East Hampton    CT   22:49  7:21 
   96 Jason Demers            M                      22:50  7:21 
   97 Timothy Quackenbush  47 M Middle Haddam   CT   22:51  7:22 
   98 Sandra Adams         37 F East Hampton    CT   23:01  7:25 
   99 Rosse Gates          12 M                      23:07  7:27 
  100 Thomas Wichrowski    52 M Plainville      CT   23:15  7:30 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 KELSEY AARRESTAD     16 F                      23:15  7:30 
  102 Stephen Avery        51 M                      23:21  7:31 
  103 Hollin Abraham       16 F East Hampton    CT   23:22  7:32 
  104 Lou Musinski         42 M                      23:23  7:32 
  105 Collen Owen          12 F East Hampton    CT   23:28  7:34 
  106 Nikki Chambers       13 F East Hampton    CT   23:29  7:34 
  107 Mike Shashok         29 M                      23:30  7:34 
  108 Caleb Gates          12 M                      23:30  7:34 
  109 Michael Pettine      33 M East Hampton    CT   23:31  7:35 
  110 Matthew Abbott       11 M East Hampton    CT   23:32  7:35 
  111 Morgan Crane         39 M East hampton    CT   23:32  7:35 
  112 Beth Martin-Shashok  37 F                      23:35  7:36 
  113 Sara Hultgren        24 F                      23:36  7:36 
  114 Patrick LeFemine, J  10 M Union           CT   23:37  7:37 
  115 Aleta Hitchcock      20 F Middle Haddam   CT   23:38  7:37 
  116 Joan Munroe          51 F                      23:39  7:37 
  117 Bekkie Wright        43 F                      23:40  7:38 
  118 Sarah Dobrowolski    20 F East Hampton    CT   23:47  7:40 
  119 Andrea Brimingham    41 F                      23:55  7:42 
  120 Marvin Rogers        46 M East Hampton    CT   24:00  7:44 
  121 Demian Battit        35 M Middle Haddam   CT   24:06  7:46 
  122 JABER MANNING        17 M                      24:22  7:51 
  123 Erin Snow            18 F Cobalt          CT   24:25  7:52 
  124 Name bib139 need                               24:25  7:52 
  125 Maggie Joyce         38 F Fairfield       CT   24:31  7:54 
  126 KELLY SCOTT          26 F                      24:35  7:55 
  127 CARMEN HERZOG           F                      24:39  7:57 
  128 Frank Barr           55 M Red Hook        NY   24:42  7:58 
  129 Timothy Oakes        36 M Chelmsford      MA   24:46  7:59 
  130 Betty annella        48 F                      24:50  8:00 
  131 Mary Killilea        42 F                      24:55  8:02 
  132 Richard Zbrozek      59 M                      24:59  8:03 
  133 Eric Shashok         32 M                      25:03  8:04 
  134 Elizabeth Plummer    14 F East Hampton    CT   25:03  8:04 
  135 Makenzie Picking     16 F East Hampton    CT   25:04  8:05 
  136 Russell Oakes        39 M Danville        AR   25:11  8:07 
  137 Guy Glaude           44 M East Hampton    CT   25:14  8:08 
  138 Erin Henriksen       14 F                      25:15  8:08 
  139 Joshua Seymour       20 M East Hampton    CT   25:24  8:11 
  140 Malcolm Todt         61 M                      25:26  8:12 
  141 George Gillespie     64 M Coventry        CT   25:27  8:12 
  142 Mark Giorgetti       55 M                      25:42  8:17 
  143 CARLIN DANIELS       28 F                      25:43  8:17 
  144 Brian Selavka        10 M                      25:51  8:20 
  145 Ralph Federico       43 M East Hartofrd   CT   25:53  8:20 
  146 Brynn Owen           10 F East Hampton    CT   25:54  8:21 
  147 R. Caleb Wilson      12 M East Hampton    CT   25:54  8:21 
  148 Amy Cianfaglione     32 F                      26:03  8:24 
  149 Caryn Murray         42 F East Hampton    CT   26:05  8:24 
  150 Diane Chrusciel      49 M New Britain     CT   26:09  8:26 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 MARGARET HOAGLAND    18 F                      26:11  8:26 
  152 JESSE HYDE           12 M                      26:21  8:29 
  153 Tyler Brady          13 M East Hampton    CT   26:22  8:30 
  154 Nancy Dooley         54 F                      26:26  8:31 
  155 Mike Cicitello       45 M                      26:28  8:32 
  156 Sheri Spaulding      42 F                      26:30  8:32 
  157 Eric Germain         40 M East Hampton    CT   26:31  8:33 
  158 Gary Markesich       53 M                      26:41  8:36 
  159 Matthew LeFemine      8 M Union           CT   27:11  8:45 
  160 SHIRLEY LSELIN       62 F                      27:12  8:46 
  161 REBEKAH OVIATT        8 F                      27:13  8:46 
  162 Michelle Hayes       18 F East Hampton    CT   27:26  8:50 
  163 Name Need                                      27:32  8:52 
  164 Name Need                                      27:32  8:52 
  165 Carolyn Henderson    40 M Marlborough     CT   27:39  8:54 
  166 Colleen  Mellen      48 F Middle Haddam   CT   27:42  8:55 
  167 Katherine Delegal    44 F East Hampton    CT   27:47  8:57 
  168 Christine Tkaczyk    32 F East Hampton    CT   27:48  8:57 
  169 name Need                                      27:48  8:57 
  170 Sean Nelson          13 M                      27:54  8:59 
  171 Krista Fraulino      10 F East Hampton    CT   27:57  9:00 
  172 Kaitlyn Hebert        9 F South Glastonbu CT   28:04  9:03 
  173 Mike Hebert          41 M South Glastonbu CT   28:04  9:03 
  174 KATIE HAGENOW        25 F                      28:04  9:03 
  175 Ryan Pennington      13 M East Hampton    CT   28:05  9:03 
  176 Patrick, LeFemine,   41 M Union           CT   28:10  9:04 
  177 Allison Coll         13 F East Hampton    CT   28:11  9:05 
  178 Kurt Schluntz        13 M East Hampton    CT   28:12  9:05 
  179 Christopher Hebert   16 M Glastonbury     CT   28:16  9:06 
  180 JULIE HOAGLAND       36 F                      28:19  9:07 
  181 Gary Greenwald       50 M                      28:26  9:10 
  182 Meghan Nelson        11 F                      28:44  9:15 
  183 Chris Nelson         43 M                      28:44  9:15 
  184 Linda Collins        45 F East Hampton    CT   28:53  9:18 
  185 Matt McKinney        11 M East Hampton    CT   28:59  9:20 
  186 Joseph Federico      13 M East Hampton    CT   29:07  9:23 
  187 Deb McKinney         42 F East Hampton    CT   29:08  9:23 
  188 Daniel Einsiedel      7 M East Hampton    CT   29:17  9:26 
  189 Marie Kearns         28 M Riverside       R.   29:18  9:26 
  190 Edwina Callaghan     56 F Salem           CT   29:19  9:27 
  191 Jennifer Marozzi     32 F                      29:26  9:29 
  192 Name Need                                      29:26  9:29 
  193 Nick Meucci          64 M Wallingford,    CT   29:50  9:37 
  194 Chet Reed            53 M Bristol         CT   30:01  9:40 
  195 CHRIS LEMAY           7 M                      30:08  9:42 
  196 Ashley Measimer      10 F East Hampton    CT   30:25  9:48 
  197 Jennifer Collingwoo  33 M East Hampton    CT   30:26  9:48 
  198 JoAnn Dootson        53 M                      30:35  9:51 
  199 Julie LeFemine       39 F Union           CT   30:42  9:53 
  200 DAN HYDE             11 M                      30:43  9:54 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 Jason Swan           14 M East Hampton    CT   30:44  9:54 
  202 Ryan Gillespie       12 M East Hampton    CT   30:45  9:54 
  203 Carmie Pennington    42 F East Hampton    CT   30:50  9:56 
  204 name 140 need                                  31:20 10:06 
  205 Cecelia Grisafe      50 F                      31:41 10:12 
  206 Joe Fraulino         37 M East Hampton    CT   32:11 10:22 
  207 Sam Musinski         14 M                      32:12 10:22 
  208 Rachel Hayes         14 F East Hampton    CT   32:27 10:27 
  209 Mary Callie Wilson   13 F East Hampton    CT   32:29 10:28 
  210 Linda Hayes          44 F East Hampton    CT   32:35 10:30 
  211 Mark Hebert          11 M Glastonbury     CT   32:58 10:37 
  212 Norman Hebert        42 M Glastonbury     CT   32:58 10:37 
  213 Samantha Measimer    12 F East Hampton    CT   33:04 10:39 
  214 CHARLENE THARP       10 F                      33:05 10:39 
  215 Linela Marke         50 F                      33:19 10:44 
  216 ELOISE THARP          8 F                      33:23 10:45 
  217 Berichloe Tharp      35 F                      33:24 10:46 
  218 Cailyn Musinski      12 F East Hampton    CT   33:30 10:47 
  219 Kindra Hayes         11 F East Hampton    CT   33:33 10:48 
  220 Cynthia Peterson     73 F Middle Haddam   CT   33:59 10:57 
  221 ALEXIS MUSINSKI      12 F                      34:12 11:01 
  222 Susan Close          38 M Cobalt          CT   35:17 11:22 
  223 George Whitney       87 M                      35:48 11:32 
  224 name Need                                      35:49 11:32 
  225 Sharon Eliz Salomon  33 F East Hampton    CT   36:08 11:38 
  226 Adam Michaud         12 M                      36:24 11:43 
  227 Randy Michaud         8 M                      36:27 11:44 
  228 LAURA LEMAY          42 F                      36:52 11:52 
  229 name Need                                      37:00 11:55 
  230 Cheryl Wentworth     35 F East Hampton    CT   37:01 11:55 
  231 Gregory Wentworth     6 M East Hampton    CT   37:06 11:57 
  232 Meaghan Holbrook     25 F East Hampton    CT   37:07 11:57 
  233 Madeline Wilson       9 F East Hampton    CT   37:08 11:58 
  234 Mariah Cecilio        7 F East Hampton    CT   39:31 12:44 
  235 Margie Wilson        45 F East Hampton    CT   39:31 12:44 
  236 Liam Wilson           3 M East Hampton    CT   39:32 12:44 
  237 Erin Wilson           7 F East Hampton    CT   39:32 12:44 
  238 Geri Cecilio         49 F East Hampton    CT   39:41 12:47 
  239 Julie Einsiedel      42 F East Hampton    CT   39:54 12:51 
  240 JoAnne Gillespie     56 F Coventry        CT   39:54 12:51 
  241 name Need                                      40:00 12:53 
  242 Conner Crane         12   East Hampton    CT   40:51 13:09 
  243 Donna Mclaughlin     45 F East Hampton    CT   41:06 13:14 
  244 Anthony Federico     11 M East Hampton    CT   41:14 13:17 
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            Glorious Gallop 5K
                       East Hampton CT, 2006 7:15pm
                           Weather: 80 Degrees
                     Results By: thelastmileracing.com 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    76 Tommy Martin         13                         21:59 
    2    83 Patrick Dooley       13                         22:15 
    3    85 Austin Konon         13 Colchester         CT   22:20 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    56 ANDIE EARWAKER       12                         20:44 
    2   105 Collen Owen          12 East Hampton       CT   23:28 
    3   106 Nikki Chambers       13 East Hampton       CT   23:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1     3 Forrest Misenti      15 Haddam             CT   16:19 
    2     4 Chris Abbott         16 East Hampton       CT   16:47 
    3     5 John Loffredo        17 East Hampton       CT   16:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    29 Kelly Flannigan      15                         19:19 
    2    44 ALLIE COOPER         15                         19:58 
    3    79 Jana Barmasse        17                         22:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7 Steven Henry         26                         17:10 
    2     8 Benjamin Witkowski   28                         17:12 
    3    19 David Oakes          29 East Hampton       CT   18:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    27 NIDIA GONZALEZ-LOPE  20                         19:12 
    2    43 Lindsay Holmes       26 Branford           CT   19:54 
    3    61 GETZ KOMISKEY        26                         21:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 PETER OVIATT         36                         15:52 
    2     9 MICHAEL TORTORA      32                         17:16 
    3    23 Daniel Oakes         35 Killilngton,       VT   18:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    70 Monique Kananowicz   35 East Haddam        CT   21:35 
    2    71 Nancy Davis          38 Griswold           CT   21:42 
    3    98 Sandra Adams         37 East Hampton       CT   23:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Michael Lage         42                         17:03 
    2    10 KEN PACILEO          44                         17:30 
    3    14 Jim Tharp            45                         17:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    69 Bernadette Zawodnia  40 East Hampton       CT   21:31 
    2    74 Laurie Burstein      41                         21:49 
    3   117 Bekkie Wright        43                         23:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    12 ED DREW              50                         17:50 
    2    22 Jeff Miller          51                         18:37 
    3    37 BRUCE EARWAKER       51                         19:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    52 Dea Collins          51                         20:20 
    2   116 Joan Munroe          51                         23:39 
    3   154 Nancy Dooley         54                         26:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    73 Guy Pulino           61                         21:48 
    2   140 Malcolm Todt         61                         25:26 
    3   141 George Gillespie     64 Coventry           CT   25:27 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   160 SHIRLEY LSELIN       62                         27:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   223 George Whitney       87                         35:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   220 Cynthia Peterson     73 Middle Haddam      CT   33:59 
top

For more information: 860-456-4451 or thelastmileracing@yahoo.com

This site is © The Last Mile Racing 2005-2006, All Rights Reserved.